Federal contractor profile
CABLE SPECIALTIES, INC.
UEI E7UAE4ULB9T8CAGE 3V635
Overview
- Legal name
- CABLE SPECIALTIES, INC.
- Also known as
- CABLE SPECIALTIES
- Registered location
- FORT MYERS, FL, USA
- Latest award activity
- Aug 27, 2026
Read company summary
CABLE SPECIALTIES, INC. is associated with UEI E7UAE4ULB9T8 and CAGE 3V635 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $94.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is National Aeronautics and Space Administration. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Electronic Component Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its public SAM.gov registration lists FORT MYERS, FL, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 10, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- CABLE SPECIALTIES, INC.
- Doing business as
- CABLE SPECIALTIES
- UEI
- E7UAE4ULB9T8
- CAGE
- 3V635
- Registered address
- 2178 ANDREA LN, FORT MYERS, FL, 33912, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- SAM activation
- Jul 10, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jan 22, 2002
- Entity start
- Jan 31, 1980
- SAM updated
- Jul 13, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jul 8, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Sep 30
- Place of incorporation
- FL, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $94,392 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Other Electronic Component Manufacturing (NAICS 334419); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: CAPABILITY TRUNK CABLE Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $94.4K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $94.4K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NASA SHARED SERVICES CENTER | $94.4K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing | $94.4K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Y1AZ — CONSTRUCTION OF OTHER ADMINISTRATIVE FACILITIES AND SERVICE BUILDINGS | $94.4K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $94.4K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MS | $94.4K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $94.4K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 80NSSC26P1443CAPABILITY TRUNK CABLE | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $94.4K | Aug 28, 2026 | Nov 30, 2026 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 13, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jan 22, 2002 |
| Entity start | Jan 31, 1980 |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LOUANN PROVENZANO | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| LOUANN PROVENZANO | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| PATRICK PROVENZANO | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| LOUANN PROVENZANO | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit