Overview
- Legal name
- CLAREMONT BIOSOLUTIONS LLC
- Also known as
- CLAREMONT BIOSOLUTIONS
- Registered location
- UPLAND, CA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 541714 — Research and Development in Biotechnology (except Nanobiotechnology)
- Latest award activity
- Apr 15, 2025
Read company summary
CLAREMONT BIOSOLUTIONS LLC is associated with UEI E82JV52SLR18 and CAGE 4NKM5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $16.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is National Aeronautics and Space Administration. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541714 (Research and Development in Biotechnology (except Nanobiotechnology)). Its public SAM.gov registration lists UPLAND, CA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 19, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- CLAREMONT BIOSOLUTIONS LLC
- Doing business as
- CLAREMONT BIOSOLUTIONS
- UEI
- E82JV52SLR18
- CAGE
- 4NKM5
- Registered address
- 1182 MONTE VISTA AVE STE 11, UPLAND, CA, 91786, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541714 — Research and Development in Biotechnology (except Nanobiotechnology)
- SAM activation
- Jan 21, 2026
- Initial registration
- Feb 9, 2007
- Entity start
- Mar 31, 2006
- SAM updated
- Jan 21, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jan 19, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- CA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $16,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing (NAICS 334516); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: DNA EXTRACTION INSTRUMENT Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $16.0K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $16.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NASA SHARED SERVICES CENTER | $16.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing | $16.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6640 — Laboratory Equipment and Supplies | $16.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $16.0K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| CA | $16.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $16.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 80NSSC25PA887DNA EXTRACTION INSTRUMENT | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $16.0K | Apr 8, 2025 | Jun 1, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jan 21, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Feb 9, 2007 |
| Entity start | Mar 31, 2006 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 541714 — Research and Development in Biotechnology (except Nanobiotechnology) | Not reported |
| 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRACY DOEBLER | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ROBERT DOEBLER | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| TRACY DOEBLER | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ROBERT DOEBLER | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing
- 541714 — Research and Development in Biotechnology (except Nanobiotechnology)
- 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
Registered products and services
- 6515 — Medical and Surgical Instruments, Equipment, and Supplies
- 6630 — Chemical Analysis Instruments
- 6640 — Laboratory Equipment and Supplies
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit