Federal contractor profile

DORADO SERVICES, INC.

UEI E8AGTGFKYR38CAGE 1NQ27Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
DORADO SERVICES, INC.
Registered location
SANFORD, FL, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
562111 — Solid Waste Collection
Latest award activity
Jun 5, 2026
Read company summary

DORADO SERVICES, INC. is associated with UEI E8AGTGFKYR38 and CAGE 1NQ27 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 41 prime awards totaling $22.0M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Solid Waste Collection. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 562111 (Solid Waste Collection). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SANFORD, FL, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$22.0M
Prime awards41
Awards with future end dates7
Top-agency concentration99.8%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 10, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
DORADO SERVICES, INC.
UEI
E8AGTGFKYR38
CAGE
1NQ27
Registered address
195 W SEMINOLE BLVD, SANFORD, FL, 32771, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
562111 — Solid Waste Collection
SAM activation
May 26, 2026
Initial registration
Apr 2, 2002
Entity start
Aug 13, 1999
SAM updated
May 26, 2026
Registration expires
May 13, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
FL, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 41 awards and $22,046,981 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Solid Waste Collection (NAICS 562111); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: EMERGENCY TRASH PICKUP, NAVAL STATION NORFOLK AND NAVAL SUPPORT ACTIVITY HAMPTON ROADS, NORFOLK, VIRGINIA Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$16.8M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 41 of 41 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$6.4M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$7.7M
Change$-1.3M
Growth-16.9%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$16.8M40
Department of Transportation$41.8K1
Offices
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
562111 — Solid Waste Collection$16.8M41
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
N4008523D0019$9.7M23
Unclassified$5.1M5
FA252124D0006$1.5M5
N4008524D0079$502.9K4
FA252119DA007$-50.8K4
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
VA$9.8M24
GA$3.5M1
SC$1.7M6
FL$1.5M9
AZ$374.7K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$11.7M36
HUBZONE SET-ASIDE$3.5M2
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$1.6M3

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
N4008526F0519EMERGENCY TRASH PICKUP, NAVAL STATION NORFOLK AND NAVAL SUPPORT ACTIVITY HAMPTON ROADS, NORFOLK, VIRGINIADepartment of Defense$225.8KFeb 20, 2026Sep 30, 2026
N4008526F1037REFUSE OPT YR 3 - MAC24Department of Defense$7.6KApr 1, 2026Mar 31, 2027
N4008526F0775NASO REFUSE SERVICES OPT YR 3Department of Defense$840.9KApr 1, 2026Mar 31, 2027
W9124R25PA004SOLID WASTE MANAGEMENT SERVICES - MISSION ATEC AND GARRISONDepartment of Defense$435.4KAug 1, 2025Jul 31, 2026
N4008526F0983REGIONAL REFUSE OY3 RECURRING SERVICES - USMC (01APR26-31MAR27) [ELIN D065]Department of Defense$4.2KApr 1, 2026Mar 31, 2027
N4008526F0646REGIONAL REFUSE OPTION YEAR 3, COMOPTEVFOR NAVAL SUPPORT ACTIVITY HAMPTON ROADS, CNRMA NAVAL STATION NORFOLK, NORFOLK VIRGINIADepartment of Defense$227.3KApr 1, 2026Mar 31, 2027
6933A221P000013FY21 TRASH DISPOSAL AND RECYCLING SERVICES (BASE PLUS 4 OPTION YEARS)Department of Transportation$41.8KMar 15, 2021Sep 13, 2026
N4008526F0691REFUSE SERVICES OY3Department of Defense$2.3MApr 1, 2026Mar 31, 2027
N4008526F0765PWD YORKTOWN OP3 RW REFUSE (POP 4/1/26 - 3/31/27)Department of Defense$613.0KMay 1, 2026Mar 31, 2027
N4008524F5058OPTION YEAR 1 - RECURRING WORKDepartment of Defense$259.5KApr 1, 2024Mar 31, 2025

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

REFUSE SERVICES OY3
Department of Defense$2.3M obligationsEnds Mar 31, 202770% recompete estimate

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMay 26, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationApr 2, 2002
Entity startAug 13, 1999
SBA Certified Hub Zone FirmExpiration not reported

Expires Not available

SAM public SBA certification fields

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, SBA Certified Hub Zone Firm. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
562111 — Solid Waste CollectionNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
CARRIE L MARSHALLGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MATTHEW A BRIGANCEElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 562111 — Solid Waste Collection
Registered products and services
  • S205 — Trash/Garbage Collection Services - Including Portable Sanitation Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

WILBURN HAULING INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 562111 — Solid Waste Collection; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

MVLE, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 562111 — Solid Waste Collection; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MAGADIA CONSULTING INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 562111 — Solid Waste Collection; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

C & M INDUSTRIES, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 562111 — Solid Waste Collection; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

WINTERS BROS. WASTE SYSTEMS OF LONG ISLAND, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 562111 — Solid Waste Collection; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

EMPIRE DISPOSAL, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 562111 — Solid Waste Collection; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit