Federal contractor profile
MIAND INC
UEI E8K7FC2U6MD7CAGE 7DH36
Overview
- Legal name
- MIAND INC
- Registered location
- LA PORTE, IN, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 713990 — All Other Amusement and Recreation Industries
- Latest award activity
- Jan 30, 2025
Read company summary
MIAND INC is associated with UEI E8K7FC2U6MD7 and CAGE 7DH36 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $30.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Independent Artists, Writers, and Performers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 713990 (All Other Amusement and Recreation Industries). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LA PORTE, IN, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- MIAND INC
- UEI
- E8K7FC2U6MD7
- CAGE
- 7DH36
- Registered address
- 3999 E HUPP RD BLDG R31, LA PORTE, IN, 46350, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 713990 — All Other Amusement and Recreation Industries
- SAM activation
- Apr 28, 2026
- Initial registration
- May 8, 2015
- Entity start
- May 6, 1998
- SAM updated
- Apr 28, 2026
- Registration expires
- Apr 24, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- IN, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $30,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Independent Artists, Writers, and Performers (NAICS 711510); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: WINGS OVER WAYNE 2025 AIR SHOW PYROTECHNICS DEMONSTRATION Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $30.0K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $30.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FA4809 4TH CONS SQ CC | $30.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 711510 — Independent Artists, Writers, and Performers | $30.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R499 — Other Professional Services | $30.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $30.0K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NC | $30.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $30.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FA480925P0015WINGS OVER WAYNE 2025 AIR SHOW PYROTECHNICS DEMONSTRATION | Department of Defense | $30.0K | May 1, 2025 | May 5, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Apr 28, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | May 8, 2015 |
| Entity start | May 6, 1998 |
Registration classifications: Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 713990 — All Other Amusement and Recreation Industries | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KELLEY A HATFIELD-TURLEY | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KELLEY A HATFIELD-TURLEY | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ANDREW G JAMES | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 713990 — All Other Amusement and Recreation Industries
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit