Federal contractor profile

SAFESITE INC

UEI E8YFA67LWKB5CAGE 3FA28Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
SAFESITE INC
Also known as
SAFESITE INC
Registered location
AUSTIN, TX, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
493190 — Other Warehousing and Storage
Latest award activity
Jun 5, 2026
Read company summary

SAFESITE INC is associated with UEI E8YFA67LWKB5 and CAGE 3FA28 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $75.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as General Warehousing and Storage; Other Warehousing and Storage. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 493190 (Other Warehousing and Storage). Its public SAM.gov registration lists AUSTIN, TX, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$75.4K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates1
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 10, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
SAFESITE INC
Doing business as
SAFESITE INC
UEI
E8YFA67LWKB5
CAGE
3FA28
Registered address
9505 JOHNNY MORRIS RD, AUSTIN, TX, 78724, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
493190 — Other Warehousing and Storage
SAM activation
Feb 18, 2026
Initial registration
May 7, 2003
Entity start
Apr 10, 1981
SAM updated
Feb 18, 2026
Registration expires
Feb 16, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
TX, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $75,400 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include General Warehousing and Storage (NAICS 493110); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: OFFSITE STORAGE SERVICES Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$68.2K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$6.0K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$14.1K
Change$-8.1K
Growth-57.4%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$68.2K2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
ARMY MED RES ACQ ACTIVITY$66.0K1
W6QM MICC-FDO FT SAM HOUSTON$2.2K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$68.2K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
TX$68.2K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$66.0K1
NO SET ASIDE USED.$2.2K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
W81XWH21P0181OFFSITE STORAGE SERVICESDepartment of Defense$66.0KSep 30, 2021Mar 29, 2027
W9124J22P0054OFFSITE DATA STORAGE CONTAINERSDepartment of Defense$9.4KSep 29, 2022Sep 28, 2026

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedFeb 18, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationMay 7, 2003
Entity startApr 10, 1981

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
493110 — General Warehousing and StorageNot reported
493190 — Other Warehousing and StorageNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
MICHAEL RATNERGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SCOTT HOWARDAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MICHAEL RATNERElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JOANN CHAMPIONAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 493110 — General Warehousing and Storage
  • 493190 — Other Warehousing and Storage

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

ASRC FEDERAL FACILITIES LOGISTICS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 493110 — General Warehousing and Storage, 493190 — Other Warehousing and Storage. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
308 awards

S & K AEROSPACE, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 493110 — General Warehousing and Storage. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
92 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit