Federal contractor profile

INTEGRATED DESIGN SOLUTIONS LLC

UEI E98NYEWXECG8CAGE 3EME3Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
INTEGRATED DESIGN SOLUTIONS LLC
Registered location
BOHEMIA, NY, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
541330 — Engineering Services
Latest award activity
Feb 26, 2026
Read company summary

INTEGRATED DESIGN SOLUTIONS LLC is associated with UEI E98NYEWXECG8 and CAGE 3EME3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 4 prime awards totaling $1.2M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Electronic Component Manufacturing; Relay and Industrial Control Manufacturing; Bare Printed Circuit Board Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541330 (Engineering Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BOHEMIA, NY, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$1.2M
Prime awards4
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 14, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
INTEGRATED DESIGN SOLUTIONS LLC
UEI
E98NYEWXECG8
CAGE
3EME3
Registered address
640 JOHNSON AVE STE GL006, BOHEMIA, NY, 11716, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
541330 — Engineering Services
SAM activation
May 13, 2026
Initial registration
Apr 2, 2003
Entity start
Jul 29, 2002
SAM updated
May 13, 2026
Registration expires
May 2, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NY, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 4 awards and $1,156,260 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Other Electronic Component Manufacturing (NAICS 334419); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: RELAY ASSEMBLY Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$964.1K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 4 of 4 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$0
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$964.1K
Change$-964.1K
Growth-100.0%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$964.1K4
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
COMMANDING OFFICER$715.3K1
SPRMM1 DLA MECHANICSBURG$248.8K2
NAVSUP WEAPON SYSTEMS SUPPORT MECH$01
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$964.1K4
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NY$964.1K4
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$849.0K3
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$115.2K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPRMM125PHA76RELAY ASSEMBLYDepartment of Defense$133.7KJul 14, 2025Jun 23, 2026
SPRMM125PHR04CIRCUIT CARD ASSEMBDepartment of Defense$115.2KAug 29, 2025Apr 13, 2026
N0010424PQA64RELAY ASSEMBLYDepartment of Defense$192.1KNov 7, 2023Dec 31, 2024
N6339425P0011CABLE ASSEMBLY, MONITORY W/STAND AND CONDUIT SPLIT.Department of Defense$715.3KApr 7, 2025Mar 26, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMay 13, 2026
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationApr 2, 2003
Entity startJul 29, 2002

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
334419 — Other Electronic Component ManufacturingNot reported
541330 — Engineering ServicesNot reported
541340 — Drafting ServicesNot reported
541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting ServicesNot reported
541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting ServicesNot reported
561110 — Office Administrative ServicesNot reported
561410 — Document Preparation ServicesNot reported
561499 — All Other Business Support ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ALBERT D SMITHGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
PAUL KENDRICKAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ALBERT D SMITHElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
PAUL KENDRICKAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing
  • 541330 — Engineering Services
  • 541340 — Drafting Services
  • 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
  • 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
  • 561110 — Office Administrative Services
  • 561410 — Document Preparation Services
  • 561499 — All Other Business Support Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

GENERAL DYNAMICS-OTS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334412 — Bare Printed Circuit Board Manufacturing, 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards

KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334412 — Bare Printed Circuit Board Manufacturing, 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
8 awards

VERTEX MODERNIZATION AND SUSTAINMENT LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334412 — Bare Printed Circuit Board Manufacturing, 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

NORTHROP GRUMMAN SYSTEMS CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334412 — Bare Printed Circuit Board Manufacturing, 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards

ROCKWELL COLLINS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334412 — Bare Printed Circuit Board Manufacturing, 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
12 awards

RAYTHEON COMPANY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334412 — Bare Printed Circuit Board Manufacturing, 334419 — Other Electronic Component Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
15 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit