Overview
- Legal name
- ROCKY MOUNTAIN DEVELOPMENT LLC
- Registered location
- DENVER, CO, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors
- Latest award activity
- Mar 26, 2025
Read company summary
ROCKY MOUNTAIN DEVELOPMENT LLC is associated with UEI E98WRMXMNHD3 and CAGE 8Y3K1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $393.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238120 (Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists DENVER, CO, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ROCKY MOUNTAIN DEVELOPMENT LLC
- UEI
- E98WRMXMNHD3
- CAGE
- 8Y3K1
- Registered address
- 1181 S HURON ST, DENVER, CO, 80223, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors
- SAM activation
- Jul 20, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jan 27, 2021
- Entity start
- Jul 5, 2013
- SAM updated
- Jul 20, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jul 16, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- CO, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $393,923 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction (NAICS 237990); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: BLM-CO WARM SPRINGS REC SITE IMPROVEMENTS Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $0 |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of the Interior | $0 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| COLORADO STATE OFFICE | $0 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction | $0 | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Y1PA — CONSTRUCTION OF RECREATION FACILITIES (NON-BUILDING) | $0 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $0 | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| CO | $0 | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $0 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 140L1724C0002BLM-CO WARM SPRINGS REC SITE IMPROVEMENTS | Department of the Interior | $393.9K | Aug 30, 2024 | Jul 30, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 20, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jan 27, 2021 |
| Entity start | Jul 5, 2013 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 221320 — Sewage Treatment Facilities | Not reported |
| 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction | Not reported |
| 237210 — Land Subdivision | Not reported |
| 238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors | Not reported |
| 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors | Not reported |
| 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors | Not reported |
| 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors | Not reported |
| 721211 — RV (Recreational Vehicle) Parks and Campgrounds | Not reported |
| 721214 — Recreational and Vacation Camps (except Campgrounds) | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOSHUA TUCKER | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JOSHUA TUCKER | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 221320 — Sewage Treatment Facilities
- 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
- 237210 — Land Subdivision
- 238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors
- 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
- 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
- 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
- 721211 — RV (Recreational Vehicle) Parks and Campgrounds
- 721214 — Recreational and Vacation Camps (except Campgrounds)
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit