Federal contractor profile

CHEROKEE STAFFING AND SERVICES LLC

UEI E9BUVK156AU3CAGE 11J19Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
CHEROKEE STAFFING AND SERVICES LLC
Registered location
STILWELL, OK, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
813920 — Professional Organizations
Latest award activity
Sep 1, 2026
Read company summary

CHEROKEE STAFFING AND SERVICES LLC is associated with UEI E9BUVK156AU3 and CAGE 11J19 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 5 prime awards totaling $369.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Specialty Trade Contractors; Hardware Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 813920 (Professional Organizations). Its public SAM.gov registration lists STILWELL, OK, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$369.0K
Prime awards5
Awards with future end dates3
Top-agency concentration85.5%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 10, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
CHEROKEE STAFFING AND SERVICES LLC
UEI
E9BUVK156AU3
CAGE
11J19
Registered address
88630 HIGHWAY 59, STILWELL, OK, 74960, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
813920 — Professional Organizations
SAM activation
Jul 17, 2026
Initial registration
Dec 20, 2024
Entity start
May 30, 2023
SAM updated
Jul 17, 2026
Registration expires
Jul 15, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
OK, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 5 awards and $369,035 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include All Other Specialty Trade Contractors (NAICS 238990); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: HI-BIG ISL NWRC-MAU MAUKA FENCE MATERIAL Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$369.0K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 5 of 5 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$369.0K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of the Interior$315.6K4
Department of Agriculture$53.4K1
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$369.0K5
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CA$175.0K1
MT$89.2K1
OR$53.4K1
HI$51.5K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$369.0K5

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
140FS126P0245HI-BIG ISL NWRC-MAU MAUKA FENCE MATERIALDepartment of the Interior$38.0KSep 1, 2026Sep 1, 2027
140R2026C0005EO 14398 - LAKE BERRYESSA EAST SIDE ROAD FENCE REPAIRSDepartment of the Interior$175.0KJul 27, 2026Nov 30, 2026
140L3626P0033CK CREEK PASTURE FENCEDepartment of the Interior$89.2KJul 22, 2026Oct 31, 2026
140FC326P0004HI- HONOULIULI MAMMALIAN EXCLUSION FENCE REPAIRSDepartment of the Interior$13.4KApr 1, 2026May 15, 2026
1240BH26C0002CAMAS PRAIRIE FENCEDepartment of Agriculture$53.4KJan 28, 2026Jun 1, 2026

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 17, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationDec 20, 2024
Entity startMay 30, 2023

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
238990 — All Other Specialty Trade ContractorsNot reported
541511 — Custom Computer Programming ServicesNot reported
611420 — Computer TrainingNot reported
812990 — All Other Personal ServicesNot reported
813910 — Business AssociationsNot reported
813920 — Professional OrganizationsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
KENNY LIMOREGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KENNY LIMOREElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
  • 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services
  • 611420 — Computer Training
  • 812990 — All Other Personal Services
  • 813910 — Business Associations
  • 813920 — Professional Organizations

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

ADVANCE RRP LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors, 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

IGCS, LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

KIPPER TOOL COMPANY

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
8 awards

PARLIAMENT LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

UNITED RENTALS, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
10 awards

AMJA, LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit