Federal contractor profile

SHEELA, INC.

UEI E9GJK952LPJ9CAGE 4YAV4Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
SHEELA, INC.
Registered location
WRIGHTSTOWN, NJ, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
Latest award activity
Sep 4, 2026
Read company summary

SHEELA, INC. is associated with UEI E9GJK952LPJ9 and CAGE 4YAV4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 27 prime awards totaling $48.2M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is General Services Administration. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Masonry Contractors; Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 236220 (Commercial and Institutional Building Construction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WRIGHTSTOWN, NJ, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$48.2M
Prime awards27
Awards with future end dates6
Top-agency concentration53.9%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 10, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
SHEELA, INC.
UEI
E9GJK952LPJ9
CAGE
4YAV4
Registered address
471 WRIGHTSTOWN SYKESVILLE RD, WRIGHTSTOWN, NJ, 08562, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
SAM activation
Jul 15, 2026
Initial registration
Dec 28, 2007
Entity start
Jul 7, 1997
SAM updated
Jul 15, 2026
Registration expires
Jul 15, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NJ, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 27 awards and $48,217,755 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Commercial and Institutional Building Construction (NAICS 236220); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: SOLVENT STORAGE BUILDING ENVELOPE & STEAM TUNNEL REPAIRS Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$10.4M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 27 of 27 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$3.8M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$2.5M
Change$1.4M
Growth+54.8%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FA448420D0002$4.5M13
47PC0220D0009$2.9M6
Unclassified$1.9M4
FA449721D0008$1.0M3
W51AA126DA033$2001
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NJ$7.2M17
PA$1.8M2
DE$1.1M5
NY$236.1K3
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$6.4M19
Unclassified$3.9M8

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
1232SA26C0022SOLVENT STORAGE BUILDING ENVELOPE & STEAM TUNNEL REPAIRSDepartment of Agriculture$1.8MSep 14, 2026Mar 31, 2027
47PC0323F0010THIS AWARD IS FOR THE VBA CONSOLIDATION PROJECT LOCATED AT FEDERAL OFFICE BUILDING 20 WASHINGTON PLACE, NEWARK, NJ 07102-2442General Services Administration$14.2MAug 24, 2023Sep 25, 2026
W51AA126FA198CONTRACT FOR MAINTENANCE, REPAIR AND CONSTRUCTION SERVICES IN SUPPORT OF TOBYHANNA ARMY DEPOT.Department of Defense$200Sep 30, 2026Oct 31, 2026
FA448422F0170MACC TASK ORDER: PROJECT NUMBER PTFL 11-1023: THE CONTRACTOR SHALL INSTALL SCADA SYSTEMS AT MULTIPLE FACILITIES, AT JOINT BASE MCGUIRE-DIX-LAKEHURST, JB MDLDepartment of Defense$1.5MJun 27, 2022Oct 30, 2026
FA448424F0269MACC TASK ORDER: PROJECT NUMBER PTFL 211016: THE CONTRACTOR SHALL COMPLETE ALL THE TASKS TO REPAIR THE AIRFIELD FENCE AT JB MDL AS IDENTIFIED IN THE GOVERNMENT SPECIFICATIONS AND…Department of Defense$2.6MSep 11, 2024Nov 10, 2026
FA449726F0004THE CONTRACTOR SHALL PROVIDE ALL DESIGN, LABOR, MATERIALS, TOOLS, AND EQUIPMENT NECESSARY TO CLEAN AND RE-COAT THE SOUTH SUBSTATION IAW SOW 16 JAN 2026.Department of Defense$1.0MApr 1, 2026Dec 25, 2026
FA449724C0023THIS IS FOR A ONE-TIME CONSTRUCTION SERVICE TO CLEAN AND RE-COAT APPROXIMATELY 250 HIGH-VOLTAGE INSULATORS AND REPLACE SIX EXISTING CIRCUIT BREAKERS AND PROTECTIVE RELAY PAIRS AT…Department of Defense$1.1MJul 31, 2024Jun 30, 2026
FA448424F0185MACC TASK ORDER: PROJECT NUMBER PTFX 24-4001: CONTRACTOR SHALL PROVIDE DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION SERVICES TO RENOVATE GRACE PETERSON HALL AT BUILDING 5656, JB MDL IN ACCORDANCE…Department of Defense$4.1MJun 25, 2024Mar 20, 2026
FA448424F0242MACC TASK ORDER: PROJECT HEKP 23 1020: THE CONTRACTOR SHALL REPAIR BLDG 4401 MAG-49 FIRE PROTECTION SYSTEM AND REPLACE BLDG 4406 MAG-49 FIRE PUMP CONTROLLERS AS IDENTIFIED IN THE…Department of Defense$3.0MAug 19, 2024Oct 5, 2026
47PC0324F0010AWARD FOR THE DESIGN BUILD OF WINDOW REPLACEMENT OF THE ROBERT ROE FEDERAL BUILDING .General Services Administration$5.8MSep 23, 2024Jan 25, 2027

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 15, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationDec 28, 2007
Entity startJul 7, 1997

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
236118 — Residential RemodelersNot reported
236210 — Industrial Building ConstructionNot reported
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
237210 — Land SubdivisionNot reported
237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge ConstructionNot reported
237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering ConstructionNot reported
238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure ContractorsNot reported
238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete ContractorsNot reported
238130 — Framing ContractorsNot reported
238140 — Masonry ContractorsNot reported
238150 — Glass and Glazing ContractorsNot reported
238160 — Roofing ContractorsNot reported
238170 — Siding ContractorsNot reported
238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior ContractorsNot reported
238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation ContractorsNot reported
238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning ContractorsNot reported
238290 — Other Building Equipment ContractorsNot reported
238310 — Drywall and Insulation ContractorsNot reported
238320 — Painting and Wall Covering ContractorsNot reported
238330 — Flooring ContractorsNot reported
238340 — Tile and Terrazzo ContractorsNot reported
238350 — Finish Carpentry ContractorsNot reported
238390 — Other Building Finishing ContractorsNot reported
238910 — Site Preparation ContractorsNot reported
238990 — All Other Specialty Trade ContractorsNot reported
332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component ManufacturingNot reported
488190 — Other Support Activities for Air TransportationNot reported
541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting ServicesNot reported
541618 — Other Management Consulting ServicesNot reported
562910 — Remediation ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
SUDHAKAR MITTAGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SUSIE TIVERAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SUDHAKAR MITTAElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SUDHAKAR MITTAAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 236118 — Residential Remodelers
  • 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 237110 — Water and Sewer Line and Related Structures Construction
  • 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction
  • 237210 — Land Subdivision
  • 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
  • 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
  • 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors
  • 238120 — Structural Steel and Precast Concrete Contractors
  • 238130 — Framing Contractors
  • 238140 — Masonry Contractors
  • 238150 — Glass and Glazing Contractors
  • 238160 — Roofing Contractors
  • 238170 — Siding Contractors
  • 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors
  • 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
  • 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
  • 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors
  • 238310 — Drywall and Insulation Contractors
  • 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
  • 238330 — Flooring Contractors
  • 238340 — Tile and Terrazzo Contractors
  • 238350 — Finish Carpentry Contractors
  • 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors
  • 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
  • 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
  • 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing
  • 488190 — Other Support Activities for Air Transportation
  • 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
  • 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services
  • 562910 — Remediation Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

MSAB, LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

SOUZA CONSTRUCTION, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

BLUE CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 238140 — Masonry Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

BRASFIELD & GORRIE LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

GLOBAL ENGINEERING SERVICES INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

SOCIEDAD ESPANOLA DE MONTAJES INDUSTRIALES SA

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit