Federal contractor profile

4HOLDERS LLC

UEI E9J4GLETUHE3CAGE 972S3Company website ↗

Active
Veteran Owned BusinessService Disabled Veteran Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
4HOLDERS LLC
Registered location
FRANKLIN SQUARE, NY, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
Latest award activity
Aug 24, 2026
Read company summary

4HOLDERS LLC is associated with UEI E9J4GLETUHE3 and CAGE 972S3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $410.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction; Commercial and Institutional Building Construction. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 236220 (Commercial and Institutional Building Construction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists FRANKLIN SQUARE, NY, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$410.2K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates1
Top-agency concentration57.8%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 7, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
4HOLDERS LLC
UEI
E9J4GLETUHE3
CAGE
972S3
Registered address
36 NEW HYDE PARK RD, FRANKLIN SQUARE, NY, 11010, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
SAM activation
Jul 28, 2026
Initial registration
Oct 24, 2021
Entity start
Jul 1, 2021
SAM updated
Jul 28, 2026
Registration expires
Jul 25, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NY, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $410,196 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction (NAICS 237310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 140P4526P0014: RESTORE PARKING LOT AT MAINTENANCE FACILITY, PATERSON GREAT FALLS NATIONAL HISTORICAL PARK, PATERSON, NJ Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$237.0K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$237.0K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$0
Change$237.0K
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of the Interior$237.0K1
Department of Veterans Affairs$01
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NER SUPPLY MABO(45000)$237.0K1
242-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 02 (36C242)$01
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$237.0K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NJ$237.0K1
NY$01
Set Asides

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
140P4526P0014140P4526P0014: RESTORE PARKING LOT AT MAINTENANCE FACILITY, PATERSON GREAT FALLS NATIONAL HISTORICAL PARK, PATERSON, NJDepartment of the Interior$237.0KAug 24, 2026Dec 31, 2026
36C24223C0170RENOVATION OF 3RD FLOOR PHARMACY AT THE BRONX VA.Department of Veterans Affairs$173.2KSep 28, 2023Nov 27, 2024

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 28, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationOct 24, 2021
Entity startJul 1, 2021

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
236115 — New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)Not reported
236116 — New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)Not reported
236117 — New Housing For-Sale BuildersNot reported
236118 — Residential RemodelersNot reported
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure ContractorsNot reported
238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior ContractorsNot reported
238330 — Flooring ContractorsNot reported
238910 — Site Preparation ContractorsNot reported
314999 — All Other Miscellaneous Textile Product MillsNot reported
423510 — Metal Service Centers and Other Metal Merchant WholesalersNot reported
424350 — Clothing and Clothing Accessories Merchant WholesalersNot reported
424990 — Other Miscellaneous Nondurable Goods Merchant WholesalersNot reported
561210 — Facilities Support ServicesNot reported
561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)Not reported
561720 — Janitorial ServicesNot reported
561990 — All Other Support ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ADNAN A CHOWDHURYGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ADNAN A CHOWDHURYElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 236115 — New Single-Family Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
  • 236116 — New Multifamily Housing Construction (except For-Sale Builders)
  • 236117 — New Housing For-Sale Builders
  • 236118 — Residential Remodelers
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors
  • 238190 — Other Foundation, Structure, and Building Exterior Contractors
  • 238330 — Flooring Contractors
  • 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
  • 314999 — All Other Miscellaneous Textile Product Mills
  • 423510 — Metal Service Centers and Other Metal Merchant Wholesalers
  • 424350 — Clothing and Clothing Accessories Merchant Wholesalers
  • 424990 — Other Miscellaneous Nondurable Goods Merchant Wholesalers
  • 561210 — Facilities Support Services
  • 561621 — Security Systems Services (except Locksmiths)
  • 561720 — Janitorial Services
  • 561990 — All Other Support Services
Registered products and services
  • Y1DA — CONSTRUCTION OF HOSPITALS AND INFIRMARIES
  • Y1LZ — CONSTRUCTION OF PARKING FACILITIES

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

SANFORD FEDERAL, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

RB CONSTRUCTION COMPANY

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

PARLIAMENT LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

VETERANS ELITE INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

LACREEK DEVELOPMENT CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

GUARDIAN DB SERVICES,LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit