Overview
- Legal name
- PGS GEOPHYSICAL AS
- Registered location
- OSLO, NOR
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 541360 — Geophysical Surveying and Mapping Services
- Latest award activity
- Mar 7, 2025
Read company summary
PGS GEOPHYSICAL AS is associated with UEI E9KVMDELSFC6 and CAGE N5921 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $46.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541360 (Geophysical Surveying and Mapping Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists OSLO, NOR.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 22, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- PGS GEOPHYSICAL AS
- UEI
- E9KVMDELSFC6
- CAGE
- N5921
- Registered address
- LILLEAKERVEIEN 4C, OSLO, 0283, NOR
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541360 — Geophysical Surveying and Mapping Services
- SAM activation
- Nov 13, 2025
- Initial registration
- May 16, 2018
- Entity start
- Apr 10, 1991
- SAM updated
- Nov 13, 2025
- Registration expires
- Nov 13, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- NOR
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $46,096 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include 511210 (NAICS 511210); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: NUCLEUS SOUND SOURCE MODELING SOFTWARE LICENSE MAINTENANCE Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $0 |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of the Interior | $0 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| ACQUISITION MANAGEMENT DIVISION | $0 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 511210 | $0 | 1 |
Psc
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $0 | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $0 | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $0 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 140M0121P0013NUCLEUS SOUND SOURCE MODELING SOFTWARE LICENSE MAINTENANCE | Department of the Interior | $46.1K | Mar 18, 2021 | Mar 17, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Nov 13, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | May 16, 2018 |
| Entity start | Apr 10, 1991 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541360 — Geophysical Surveying and Mapping Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LARS RAGNAR MYSEN | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| LARS RAGNER MYSEN | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541360 — Geophysical Surveying and Mapping Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit