Federal contractor profile

TVL 22 LLC

UEI E9PMPSAQNQW7CAGE 9LSA3Company website ↗

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
TVL 22 LLC
Also known as
SILICON VALLEY PRECISION MACHINE
Registered location
SAN JOSE, CA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
332710 — Machine Shops
Latest award activity
Jun 11, 2026
Read company summary

TVL 22 LLC is associated with UEI E9PMPSAQNQW7 and CAGE 9LSA3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 374 prime awards totaling $1.2M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing; Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing; Hardware Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332710 (Machine Shops). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SAN JOSE, CA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$1.2M
Prime awards374
Awards with future end dates23
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 10, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
TVL 22 LLC
Doing business as
SILICON VALLEY PRECISION MACHINE
UEI
E9PMPSAQNQW7
CAGE
9LSA3
Registered address
1641 ROGERS AVE, SAN JOSE, CA, 95112, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
332710 — Machine Shops
SAM activation
Nov 13, 2025
Initial registration
Jun 8, 2023
Entity start
Jan 1, 1993
SAM updated
Nov 13, 2025
Registration expires
Nov 11, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
CA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 374 awards and $1,236,645 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing (NAICS 332722); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8512173843!NUT,SELF-LOCKING,SL Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$585.7K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 374 of 374 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$432.3K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$153.4K
Change$278.9K
Growth+181.8%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$585.7K374
Offices
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing$647.2K127
339991 — Gasket, Packing, and Sealing Device Manufacturing$184.0K18
332613 — Spring Manufacturing$89.9K6
332510 — Hardware Manufacturing$54.8K32
332996 — Fabricated Pipe and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing$36.1K11
332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing$34.5K3
336412 — Aircraft Engine and Engine Parts Manufacturing$22.1K2
331529 — Other Nonferrous Metal Foundries (except Die-Casting)$9.9K2
336411 — Aircraft Manufacturing$4.9K1
331110 — Iron and Steel Mills and Ferroalloy Manufacturing$4.3K1
332919 — Other Metal Valve and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing$3.2K2
325211 — Plastics Material and Resin Manufacturing$3.0K1
327999 — All Other Miscellaneous Nonmetallic Mineral Product Manufacturing$1.4K2
331210 — Iron and Steel Pipe and Tube Manufacturing from Purchased Steel$5061
332721 — Precision Turned Product Manufacturing$01
326122 — Plastics Pipe and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing$01
332618 — Other Fabricated Wire Product Manufacturing$-1.0K2
332912 — Fluid Power Valve and Hose Fitting Manufacturing$-2.1K2
332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing$-2.5K4
336340 — Motor Vehicle Brake System Manufacturing$-3.4K1
336390 — Other Motor Vehicle Parts Manufacturing$-4.1K5
332119 — Metal Crown, Closure, and Other Metal Stamping (except Automotive)$-4.6K5
332994 — Small Arms, Ordnance, and Ordnance Accessories Manufacturing$-5.0K1
332911 — Industrial Valve Manufacturing$-5.6K2
333612 — Speed Changer, Industrial High-Speed Drive, and Gear Manufacturing$-9.0K1
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$524.7K357
SPE7L125D61AM$30.8K1
SPE7L126D61PJ$25.1K1
SPE4A626D61BX$5.1K1
SPE4A626D60MY$9521
SPE4A625D5036$03
SPE4A624D5912$05
SPE4A624D5861$04
SPE4A624D5816$-9031
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CA$585.7K374
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$420.6K30
NO SET ASIDE USED.$104.1K327
Unclassified$61.0K17

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE4A626PU5458512173843!NUT,SELF-LOCKING,SLDepartment of Defense$10.7KJun 11, 2026Nov 18, 2026
SPE4A625P0J418511621479!WASHER,FLATDepartment of Defense$1.8KSep 5, 2025Jan 5, 2026
SPE4A625V604Q8511612745!SCREW,CAP,SOCKET HEDepartment of Defense$6.1KSep 2, 2025Dec 31, 2025
SPE4A626P92058511805131!NUT,SELF-LOCKING,RODepartment of Defense$60.0KDec 11, 2025Sep 10, 2026
SPE4A626PT6398512157457!SCREW,PANEL FASTENEDepartment of Defense$1.1KJun 10, 2026Nov 17, 2026
SPE4A626PT4158512152867!SCREW,CLOSE TOLERANDepartment of Defense$2.0KJun 9, 2026Nov 16, 2026
SPE4A626PU2028512166997!NUT,SELF-LOCKING,HEDepartment of Defense$2.5KJun 9, 2026Nov 16, 2026
SPE4A626PT8808512161702!SCREW,CAP,SOCKET HEDepartment of Defense$6.3KJun 8, 2026Nov 16, 2026
SPE4A626PU0538512164288!NUT,SELF-LOCKING,PLDepartment of Defense$1.7KJun 8, 2026Nov 16, 2026
SPE4A626PU1058512164659!WASHER,LOCKDepartment of Defense$133Jun 8, 2026Nov 16, 2026

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

8512078144!O-RING
Department of Defense$25.1K obligationsEnds Oct 6, 202665% recompete estimate

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedNov 13, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJun 8, 2023
Entity startJan 1, 1993

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
332710 — Machine ShopsNot reported
332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product ManufacturingNot reported
333242 — Semiconductor Machinery ManufacturingNot reported
333517 — Machine Tool ManufacturingNot reported
423710 — Hardware Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
WILSON LONGGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
WILSON LONGElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 332710 — Machine Shops
  • 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
  • 333242 — Semiconductor Machinery Manufacturing
  • 333517 — Machine Tool Manufacturing
  • 423710 — Hardware Merchant Wholesalers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

FN HERSTAL S.A.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing, 332991 — Ball and Roller Bearing Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

J & N METAL PRODUCTS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing, 332991 — Ball and Roller Bearing Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

JGILS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

MC & R ENTERPRISES, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

PIONEER INDUSTRIES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

JBL SYSTEM SOLUTIONS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332510 — Hardware Manufacturing, 332722 — Bolt, Nut, Screw, Rivet, and Washer Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit