Federal contractor profile

CHAHTA SERVICES INC

UEI EA87GWWGX8K1CAGE 8QGN2Company website ↗

Active
Indian Small Business Economic EnterpriseSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
CHAHTA SERVICES INC
Registered location
CHOCTAW, MS, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
561210 — Facilities Support Services
Latest award activity
Apr 20, 2026
Read company summary

CHAHTA SERVICES INC is associated with UEI EA87GWWGX8K1 and CAGE 8QGN2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $5.0M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 561210 (Facilities Support Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CHOCTAW, MS, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$5.0M
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates1
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 10, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
CHAHTA SERVICES INC
UEI
EA87GWWGX8K1
CAGE
8QGN2
Registered address
114 MAINTENANCE RD, CHOCTAW, MS, 39350, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
561210 — Facilities Support Services
SAM activation
Jul 1, 2026
Initial registration
Jul 8, 2020
Entity start
Jun 4, 2009
SAM updated
Jul 1, 2026
Registration expires
Jul 1, 2027
Fiscal year end
Sep 30
Place of incorporation
MS, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $5,023,326 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction (NAICS 237310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: THIS CONTRACT REQUIREMENT IS TO INSTALL ACTIVE VEHICLE BARRIERS (AVBS) AT FT LEONARD WOOD (FLW)ACCESS CONTROL POINT (ACP). Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$5.0M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$5.0M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$5.0M1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
W2V6 USA ENG SPT CTR HUNTSVIL$5.0M1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction$5.0M1
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$5.0M1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MO$5.0M1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$5.0M1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
W912DY26CA024THIS CONTRACT REQUIREMENT IS TO INSTALL ACTIVE VEHICLE BARRIERS (AVBS) AT FT LEONARD WOOD (FLW)ACCESS CONTROL POINT (ACP).Department of Defense$5.0MApr 23, 2026Aug 23, 2027

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 1, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJul 8, 2020
Entity startJun 4, 2009

Registration classifications: Indian Economic Enterprise, Indian Small Business Economic Enterprise, Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
236210 — Industrial Building ConstructionNot reported
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge ConstructionNot reported
237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering ConstructionNot reported
238990 — All Other Specialty Trade ContractorsNot reported
335313 — Switchgear and Switchboard Apparatus ManufacturingNot reported
483211 — Inland Water Freight TransportationNot reported
541330 — Engineering ServicesNot reported
541512 — Computer Systems Design ServicesNot reported
541519 — Other Computer Related ServicesNot reported
541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting ServicesNot reported
541620 — Environmental Consulting ServicesNot reported
541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting ServicesNot reported
561210 — Facilities Support ServicesNot reported
561612 — Security Guards and Patrol ServicesNot reported
561730 — Landscaping ServicesNot reported
611420 — Computer TrainingNot reported
611430 — Professional and Management Development TrainingNot reported
611519 — Other Technical and Trade SchoolsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
BONNIE BRYANGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
BONNIE BRYANElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
STACEY THOMASAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction
  • 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
  • 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
  • 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
  • 335313 — Switchgear and Switchboard Apparatus Manufacturing
  • 483211 — Inland Water Freight Transportation
  • 541330 — Engineering Services
  • 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services
  • 541519 — Other Computer Related Services
  • 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
  • 541620 — Environmental Consulting Services
  • 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
  • 561210 — Facilities Support Services
  • 561612 — Security Guards and Patrol Services
  • 561730 — Landscaping Services
  • 611420 — Computer Training
  • 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
  • 611519 — Other Technical and Trade Schools

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

ACME / RHB JOINT VENTURE LLC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

SENECA FEDERAL SOLUTIONS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

GRK BHATE JV, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

DOYON MANAGEMENT SERVICES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CDM CONSTRUCTORS INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

SES INFRASTRUCTURE SERVICES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit