Overview
- Legal name
- TURBINE MARINE INC
- Also known as
- TURBINE MARINE
- Registered location
- POMPANO BEACH, FL, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 333611 — Turbine and Turbine Generator Set Units Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Apr 8, 2026
Read company summary
TURBINE MARINE INC is associated with UEI EABMSSCEWMX6 and CAGE 805X2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 6 prime awards totaling $1.3M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; Turbine and Turbine Generator Set Units Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 333611 (Turbine and Turbine Generator Set Units Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists POMPANO BEACH, FL, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 10, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- TURBINE MARINE INC
- Doing business as
- TURBINE MARINE
- UEI
- EABMSSCEWMX6
- CAGE
- 805X2
- Registered address
- 1940 NW 32ND ST, POMPANO BEACH, FL, 33064, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 333611 — Turbine and Turbine Generator Set Units Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Jul 22, 2026
- Initial registration
- Nov 22, 2017
- Entity start
- Aug 30, 2002
- SAM updated
- Jul 22, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jul 21, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- FL, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 6 awards and $1,325,703 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance (NAICS 811310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: CAP GENERATOR MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR PREVENTATIVE AND REMEDIAL MAINTENANCE ON THREE (3) TURBINE GENERATORS. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 6 of 6 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $393.9K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $719.3K |
| Change | $-325.4K |
| Growth | -45.2% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $1.1M | 6 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| PEARL HARBOR NAVAL SHIPYARD IMF | $581.2K | 3 |
| TRIDENT REFIT FACILITY | $285.5K | 2 |
| NORFOLK NAVAL SHIPYARD GF | $246.5K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance | $975.2K | 5 |
| 333611 — Turbine and Turbine Generator Set Units Manufacturing | $138.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| J049 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Maintenance and Repair Shop Equipment | $827.7K | 4 |
| J036 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Special Industry Machinery | $285.5K | 2 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $1.1M | 6 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $1.1M | 6 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N4215826PE063CAP GENERATOR MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR PREVENTATIVE AND REMEDIAL MAINTENANCE ON THREE (3) TURBINE GENERATORS. | Department of Defense | $246.5K | Apr 8, 2026 | Apr 7, 2027 |
| N4446626P0012WARRANTY AND PREVENTIVE MAINTENANCE FOR TRIDENT GT GENERATOR, GENERATOR # 1 MODEL GAS TURBINE GENERATORS (GTG) 1MW, 460VAC PRIMARY 3PHASE 60 HZ. | Department of Defense | $147.5K | Jan 20, 2026 | Jan 22, 2027 |
| N3225325P1026GUAM GTG MAINTENANCE PDG FOR ORGANIZATION 100G - DETACHMENT GUAM FY: 2025, AMS: N32253-25-SIMACQ-PHNS-100G-0001 | Department of Defense | $452.7K | Aug 25, 2025 | Aug 24, 2026 |
| N3225325P1039TURBINE MARINE GENERATOR MAINTENANCE AND HARDWARE/SOFTWARE UPGRADE | Department of Defense | $128.5K | Sep 16, 2025 | Sep 15, 2026 |
| N4446624P0013TURBINE GENERATOR MAINTENANCE | Department of Defense | $181.4K | Mar 27, 2024 | Dec 31, 2025 |
| N3225324P0082TURBINE MARINE 1MW GENERATOR | Department of Defense | $169.1K | Sep 16, 2024 | Sep 15, 2025 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 22, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Nov 22, 2017 |
| Entity start | Aug 30, 2002 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 333611 — Turbine and Turbine Generator Set Units Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 335312 — Motor and Generator Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN J ARRUDA | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KATHLEEN M RUSSO | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 333611 — Turbine and Turbine Generator Set Units Manufacturing
- 335312 — Motor and Generator Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit