Federal contractor profile

ADCS CONSTRUCTION, LLC

UEI EAF6LMCYNUA3CAGE 893S5

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
ADCS CONSTRUCTION, LLC
Also known as
ADCS CONSTRUCTION LLC
Registered location
FORT VALLEY, GA, USA
Primary NAICS
236210 — Industrial Building Construction
Latest award activity
Dec 3, 2024
Read company summary

ADCS CONSTRUCTION, LLC is associated with UEI EAF6LMCYNUA3 and CAGE 893S5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $10.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Painting and Wall Covering Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 236210 (Industrial Building Construction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists FORT VALLEY, GA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$10.0K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 20, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ADCS CONSTRUCTION, LLC
Doing business as
ADCS CONSTRUCTION LLC
UEI
EAF6LMCYNUA3
CAGE
893S5
Registered address
434 DUKE RD, FORT VALLEY, GA, 31030, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
236210 — Industrial Building Construction
SAM activation
Dec 23, 2025
Initial registration
Jan 31, 2019
Entity start
Aug 28, 2012
SAM updated
Feb 20, 2026
Registration expires
Dec 21, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
GA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $9,982 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Painting and Wall Covering Contractors (NAICS 238320); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 77372 - BLDG 229 DEMO/PAINT Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$10.0K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$10.0K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$10.0K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FA8579 SOFTWARE SPRT AFSC PZIM$10.0K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors$10.0K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Z1JZ — MAINTENANCE OF MISCELLANEOUS BUILDINGS$10.0K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$10.0K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
GA$10.0K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$10.0K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
FA857925P000477372 - BLDG 229 DEMO/PAINTDepartment of Defense$10.0KDec 5, 2024Jan 16, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedFeb 20, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationJan 31, 2019
Entity startAug 28, 2012

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
236210 — Industrial Building ConstructionNot reported
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
238130 — Framing ContractorsNot reported
238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation ContractorsNot reported
238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning ContractorsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ANDY L KINGGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SHERRY KINGElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 238130 — Framing Contractors
  • 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
  • 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

VIC PAINTING LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

ENECON HAMPTON ROADS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

RYAN GENERAL CONTRACTORS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

JAMES PETERS DESIGN, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ILIC RANDY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SUP-A CO., LTD.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit