Federal contractor profile
M2 ELECTRIC LLC
UEI EAKHLUBBKU27CAGE 3EL92
Overview
- Legal name
- M2 ELECTRIC LLC
- Also known as
- M2 ELECTRIC LLC
- Registered location
- MINE HILL, NJ, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
- Latest award activity
- Feb 25, 2026
Read company summary
M2 ELECTRIC LLC is associated with UEI EAKHLUBBKU27 and CAGE 3EL92 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $1.1M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Agriculture. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors; All Other Specialty Trade Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238210 (Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MINE HILL, NJ, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 11, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- M2 ELECTRIC LLC
- Doing business as
- M2 ELECTRIC LLC
- UEI
- EAKHLUBBKU27
- CAGE
- 3EL92
- Registered address
- 3 IRON MOUNTAIN RD, MINE HILL, NJ, 07803, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
- SAM activation
- Mar 24, 2026
- Initial registration
- Apr 2, 2003
- Entity start
- Feb 13, 2002
- SAM updated
- Mar 24, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 21, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $1,104,185 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors (NAICS 238210); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: ELECTRICAL DISTRIBUTION UPGRADES, NY ANIMAL IMPORT CENTER Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $48.0K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $145.3K |
| Change | $-97.3K |
| Growth | -67.0% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Agriculture | $958.9K | 1 |
| Department of Defense | $145.3K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| MRPBS MINNEAPOLIS MN | $958.9K | 1 |
| W6QK ACC-APG | $145.3K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors | $958.9K | 1 |
| 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors | $145.3K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Y1EZ — CONSTRUCTION OF OTHER INDUSTRIAL BUILDINGS | $958.9K | 1 |
| F999 — Other Environmental Services, Studies, and Analytical Support | $145.3K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $958.9K | 1 |
| W91CRB20D0013 | $145.3K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $958.9K | 1 |
| Unclassified | $145.3K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12639522C0024ELECTRICAL DISTRIBUTION UPGRADES, NY ANIMAL IMPORT CENTER | Department of Agriculture | $958.9K | Jan 28, 2022 | Apr 30, 2026 |
| W91CRB25F0173BANK RUN GRAVEL (PTA & ATEF) | Department of Defense | $145.3K | Apr 7, 2025 | Jul 2, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Mar 24, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Apr 2, 2003 |
| Entity start | Feb 13, 2002 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction | Not reported |
| 238140 — Masonry Contractors | Not reported |
| 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors | Not reported |
| 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors | Not reported |
| 238310 — Drywall and Insulation Contractors | Not reported |
| 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors | Not reported |
| 238330 — Flooring Contractors | Not reported |
| 238350 — Finish Carpentry Contractors | Not reported |
| 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors | Not reported |
| 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors | Not reported |
| 423210 — Furniture Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 484210 — Used Household and Office Goods Moving | Not reported |
| 532420 — Office Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing | Not reported |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | Not reported |
| 541620 — Environmental Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 562910 — Remediation Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AIMEE R OLIVA | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| AIMEE R OLIVA | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| AIMEE R. OLIVA | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MICHAEL OLIVA | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
- 238140 — Masonry Contractors
- 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
- 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
- 238310 — Drywall and Insulation Contractors
- 238320 — Painting and Wall Covering Contractors
- 238330 — Flooring Contractors
- 238350 — Finish Carpentry Contractors
- 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors
- 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
- 423210 — Furniture Merchant Wholesalers
- 484210 — Used Household and Office Goods Moving
- 532420 — Office Machinery and Equipment Rental and Leasing
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- 541620 — Environmental Consulting Services
- 562910 — Remediation Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit