Overview
- Legal name
- FLEXTG, LLC
- Registered location
- MESA, AZ, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
- Latest award activity
- Aug 25, 2026
Read company summary
FLEXTG, LLC is associated with UEI EAN5K3VLV6T5 and CAGE 68D62 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $30.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services; Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541990 (All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MESA, AZ, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- FLEXTG, LLC
- UEI
- EAN5K3VLV6T5
- CAGE
- 68D62
- Registered address
- 2845 N OMAHA, MESA, AZ, 85215, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
- SAM activation
- Mar 2, 2026
- Initial registration
- Apr 20, 2021
- Entity start
- May 26, 2005
- SAM updated
- Mar 2, 2026
- Registration expires
- Feb 18, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- AZ, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $30,141 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services (NAICS 541990); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: FCC LOMPOC FY26 ESTIMATED COST FOR INSTITUTION COPIERS AND SERVICE FOR 40 OR MORE NEEDING SERVICES RENDERED. "E0 14398" Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $30.1K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Justice | $30.1K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FCC LOMPOC | $25.0K | 1 |
| LOS ANGELES CA DIVISION OFFICE | $5.2K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | $25.0K | 1 |
| 333310 — Commercial and Service Industry Machinery Manufacturing | $5.2K | 1 |
Psc
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $30.1K | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| AZ | $30.1K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $30.1K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15B61726P00000118FCC LOMPOC FY26 ESTIMATED COST FOR INSTITUTION COPIERS AND SERVICE FOR 40 OR MORE NEEDING SERVICES RENDERED. "E0 14398" | Department of Justice | $25.0K | Aug 25, 2026 | Sep 30, 2026 |
| 15DDLA26P00000008TITLE: CBE OFFICE SOLUTIONS FY26 SHARP COPIER CONTRACT REQUESTOR: JUAN A GURROLA JR POP DATES: 10/01/2025 TO 09/30/2026 FUND TO DATE: 12/31/2025 | Department of Justice | $5.2K | Apr 21, 2026 | Sep 30, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Mar 2, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Apr 20, 2021 |
| Entity start | May 26, 2005 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | Not reported |
| 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STACEY L DAVIES | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| STACEY L DAVIES | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| STACEY L DAVIES | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
- 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit