Federal contractor profile

REBEL STRIKE, LLC

UEI EB3HVVDRJNR1CAGE 9LUB4

Active
Veteran Owned BusinessService Disabled Veteran Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
REBEL STRIKE, LLC
Registered location
BROWNSBORO, AL, USA
Primary NAICS
336120 — Heavy Duty Truck Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Apr 29, 2026
Read company summary

REBEL STRIKE, LLC is associated with UEI EB3HVVDRJNR1 and CAGE 9LUB4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $458.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Heavy Duty Truck Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 336120 (Heavy Duty Truck Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BROWNSBORO, AL, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$458.0K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 22, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
REBEL STRIKE, LLC
UEI
EB3HVVDRJNR1
CAGE
9LUB4
Registered address
885 KING DRAKE RD, BROWNSBORO, AL, 35741, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
336120 — Heavy Duty Truck Manufacturing
SAM activation
Dec 30, 2025
Initial registration
Apr 10, 2023
Entity start
Apr 27, 2022
SAM updated
Dec 30, 2025
Registration expires
Dec 27, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 23
Place of incorporation
AL, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $458,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Heavy Duty Truck Manufacturing (NAICS 336120); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: FIRE ENGINE UPGRADES AFCEC Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$458.0K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$0
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$458.0K
Change$-458.0K
Growth-100.0%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of the Interior$458.0K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
IBC ACQ SVCS DIRECTORATE (00004)$458.0K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
336120 — Heavy Duty Truck Manufacturing$458.0K1
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$458.0K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CA$458.0K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$458.0K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
140D0425P0187FIRE ENGINE UPGRADES AFCECDepartment of the Interior$458.0KSep 22, 2025Jun 22, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedDec 30, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationApr 10, 2023
Entity startApr 27, 2022

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
336120 — Heavy Duty Truck ManufacturingNot reported
336211 — Motor Vehicle Body ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
MATTHEW BRADYGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MATTHEW BRADYElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 336120 — Heavy Duty Truck Manufacturing
  • 336211 — Motor Vehicle Body Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

MARYLAND INDUSTRIAL TRUCKS, INCORPORATED

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 336120 — Heavy Duty Truck Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

HME, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 336120 — Heavy Duty Truck Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

AANTILIA LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 336120 — Heavy Duty Truck Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CASCADE FIRE EQUIPMENT CO

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 336120 — Heavy Duty Truck Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CENTRAL TRUCK CENTER INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 336120 — Heavy Duty Truck Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

PIERCE MANUFACTURING INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 336120 — Heavy Duty Truck Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
59 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit