Federal contractor profile

COLLISION FORENSIC SOLUTIONS, LLC

UEI EB8WVE1P4SQ1CAGE 45HD3Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
COLLISION FORENSIC SOLUTIONS, LLC
Registered location
PAPILLION, NE, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Nov 4, 2024
Read company summary

COLLISION FORENSIC SOLUTIONS, LLC is associated with UEI EB8WVE1P4SQ1 and CAGE 45HD3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $5.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Legal Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 334519 (Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists PAPILLION, NE, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$5.9K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 20, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
COLLISION FORENSIC SOLUTIONS, LLC
UEI
EB8WVE1P4SQ1
CAGE
45HD3
Registered address
1231 GOLDEN GATE DR, PAPILLION, NE, 68046, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing
SAM activation
Apr 20, 2026
Initial registration
Sep 28, 2005
Entity start
Dec 1, 2003
SAM updated
Apr 20, 2026
Registration expires
Apr 8, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
SD, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $5,858 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include All Other Legal Services (NAICS 541199); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: EXPERT WITNESS SERVICES Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$-14.9K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$-14.9K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Justice$-14.9K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
U.S. ATTORNEYS OFFICE-SD (USA73)$-14.9K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
541199 — All Other Legal Services$-14.9K1
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
R424 — Expert Witness$-14.9K1
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$-14.9K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NE$-14.9K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$-14.9K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
15JA7324P00000015EXPERT WITNESS SERVICESDepartment of Justice$5.9KDec 20, 2023Nov 4, 2024

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedApr 20, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationSep 28, 2005
Entity startDec 1, 2003

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
334220 — Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
334290 — Other Communications Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
MICHAEL SELVESGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MICHAEL SELVESElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 334220 — Radio and Television Broadcasting and Wireless Communications Equipment Manufacturing
  • 334290 — Other Communications Equipment Manufacturing
  • 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing
Registered products and services
  • 6695 — Combination and Miscellaneous Instruments

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

DILKS LAWRENCE S

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541199 — All Other Legal Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ADT LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541199 — All Other Legal Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

STOCKDALE & ASSOCIATES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541199 — All Other Legal Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

COHEN HILBERRY ARCHITECTS INCORPORATED

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541199 — All Other Legal Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

INDUSTRIAL ECONOMICS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541199 — All Other Legal Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MIDWEST MEDICAL LEGAL CONSULTANTS INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541199 — All Other Legal Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit