Federal contractor profile
SAN LUIS BUTANE DISTRIBUTORS
UEI EBCLLURLARE8CAGE 073V3
Overview
- Legal name
- SAN LUIS BUTANE DISTRIBUTORS
- Registered location
- PASO ROBLES, CA, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 221210 — Natural Gas Distribution
- Latest award activity
- Jul 30, 2026
Read company summary
SAN LUIS BUTANE DISTRIBUTORS is associated with UEI EBCLLURLARE8 and CAGE 073V3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 7 prime awards totaling $23.2M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Fossil Fuel Electric Power Generation; Petroleum Refineries; Natural Gas Distribution. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 221210 (Natural Gas Distribution). Its public SAM.gov registration lists PASO ROBLES, CA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 9, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- SAN LUIS BUTANE DISTRIBUTORS
- UEI
- EBCLLURLARE8
- CAGE
- 073V3
- Registered address
- 1960 RAMADA DR, PASO ROBLES, CA, 93446, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 221210 — Natural Gas Distribution
- SAM activation
- May 21, 2026
- Initial registration
- Aug 29, 2001
- Entity start
- Jan 1, 1937
- SAM updated
- May 21, 2026
- Registration expires
- May 19, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Sep 30
- Place of incorporation
- CA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 7 awards and $23,177,052 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Fossil Fuel Electric Power Generation (NAICS 221112); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: PROPANE FOR SEQUOIA & KINGS CANYON NATIONAL PARKS Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 7 of 7 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $1.8M |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $6.3M |
| Change | $-4.4M |
| Growth | -70.7% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $7.8M | 5 |
| Department of the Interior | $911.1K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W6QM MICC-FT IRWIN | $6.5M | 2 |
| FA4861 99 CONS LGC | $1.3M | 2 |
| PWR GOGA(86000) | $776.1K | 1 |
| PWR SF/SEA MABO(85000) | $135.0K | 1 |
| COMMANDING OFFICER | $-1.5K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 324110 — Petroleum Refineries | $5.2M | 4 |
| 221112 — Fossil Fuel Electric Power Generation | $2.2M | 1 |
| 221210 — Natural Gas Distribution | $1.3M | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6830 — Gases: Compressed and Liquefied | $8.7M | 7 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| GS07F070DA | $5.2M | 4 |
| Unclassified | $2.2M | 1 |
| FA486125D0004 | $1.3M | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $6.6M | 5 |
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $2.2M | 1 |
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $-1.5K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 140P8526F0116PROPANE FOR SEQUOIA & KINGS CANYON NATIONAL PARKS | Department of the Interior | $135.0K | Jul 30, 2026 | Jul 31, 2027 |
| FA486126FZ019THE CONTRACTOR SHALL PROVIDE ALL PERSONNEL, EQUIPMENT, TOOLS, MATERIALS, SUPERVISION, AND OTHER ITEMS NECESSARY TO DELIVER PROPANE TO CREECH AFB AND NEVADA TEST AND TRAINING… | Department of Defense | $675.4K | May 1, 2026 | Apr 30, 2027 |
| W9124B25FA049LIQUID PROPANE GAS | Department of Defense | $4.3M | May 1, 2025 | Apr 30, 2027 |
| FA486125F0143THE CONTRACTOR SHALL PROVIDE ALL PERSONNEL, EQUIPMENT, TOOLS, MATERIALS, SUPERVISION, AND OTHER ITEMS NECESSARY TO DELIVER PROPANE TO CREECH AFB AND NEVADA TEST AND TRAINING… | Department of Defense | $664.3K | May 1, 2025 | Apr 30, 2026 |
| 140P8621F0021SUPPLY AND DELIVER PROPANE FOR VARIOUS AREAS OF SEQUOIA AND KINGS CANYON NATIONAL PARK, TULARE AND FRESNO COUNTIES, CALIFORNIA. | Department of the Interior | $776.1K | Oct 1, 2021 | Sep 30, 2026 |
| W9124B20C0005LIQUID PROPANE GAS | Department of Defense | $16.6M | Apr 30, 2020 | May 1, 2025 |
| N6339420F0211PROPANE | Department of Defense | $3.1K | Sep 8, 2020 | Sep 30, 2021 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | May 21, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Aug 29, 2001 |
| Entity start | Jan 1, 1937 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 221210 — Natural Gas Distribution | Not reported |
| 424710 — Petroleum Bulk Stations and Terminals | Not reported |
| 457210 — Fuel Dealers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALLISON VELAZQUEZ | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CINDY BELMONT | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CINDY BELMONT | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CINDY BELMONT | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 221210 — Natural Gas Distribution
- 424710 — Petroleum Bulk Stations and Terminals
- 457210 — Fuel Dealers
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit