Overview
- Legal name
- DILLON SUPPLY CO
- Registered location
- RALEIGH, NC, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- Latest award activity
- Nov 21, 2025
Read company summary
DILLON SUPPLY CO is associated with UEI EC3FVN8MBML8 and CAGE 8Y480 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $12.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Metal Valve and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 423840 (Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists RALEIGH, NC, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 15, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- DILLON SUPPLY CO
- UEI
- EC3FVN8MBML8
- CAGE
- 8Y480
- Registered address
- 440 CIVIC BLVD, RALEIGH, NC, 27610, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- SAM activation
- Aug 21, 2025
- Initial registration
- Oct 26, 2001
- Entity start
- Jan 1, 1914
- SAM updated
- Aug 21, 2025
- Registration expires
- Aug 19, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- NC, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $12,895 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Other Metal Valve and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing (NAICS 332919); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: SEWER LINE REPAIR Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $-328 |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Justice | $-328 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FMC BUTNER | $-328 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 332919 — Other Metal Valve and Pipe Fitting Manufacturing | $-328 | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 4510 — Plumbing Fixtures and Accessories | $-328 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $-328 | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NC | $-328 | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $-328 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15B10624P00000133SEWER LINE REPAIR | Department of Justice | $12.9K | Feb 8, 2024 | Nov 21, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Aug 21, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 19, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Oct 26, 2001 |
| Entity start | Jan 1, 1914 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 336212 — Truck Trailer Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 423510 — Metal Service Centers and Other Metal Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423710 — Hardware Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 424950 — Paint, Varnish, and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WENDAL MOSS | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ROBERT L JOHNSON | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MIKE DAVIS | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MIKE DAVIS | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 336212 — Truck Trailer Manufacturing
- 423510 — Metal Service Centers and Other Metal Merchant Wholesalers
- 423710 — Hardware Merchant Wholesalers
- 423830 — Industrial Machinery and Equipment Merchant Wholesalers
- 423840 — Industrial Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- 424950 — Paint, Varnish, and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit