Federal contractor profile
EAG GULF COAST, LLC
UEI ECAASEK2U5S4CAGE 9MPE0
Overview
- Legal name
- EAG GULF COAST, LLC
- Registered location
- BATON ROUGE, LA, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 541219 — Other Accounting Services
- Latest award activity
- Sep 17, 2025
Read company summary
EAG GULF COAST, LLC is associated with UEI ECAASEK2U5S4 and CAGE 9MPE0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $17.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Justice. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Legal Services; Other Accounting Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541219 (Other Accounting Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BATON ROUGE, LA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 17, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- EAG GULF COAST, LLC
- UEI
- ECAASEK2U5S4
- CAGE
- 9MPE0
- Registered address
- 8550 UNITED PLAZA BLVD STE 1001, BATON ROUGE, LA, 70809, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541219 — Other Accounting Services
- SAM activation
- Feb 8, 2026
- Initial registration
- May 31, 2023
- Entity start
- Mar 30, 2023
- SAM updated
- Feb 8, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jan 30, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Jul 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $-8.9K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Justice | $-8.9K | 3 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| U.S. ATTORNEYS OFFICE-MS(N) (USA42) | $6.2K | 1 |
| U.S. ATTORNEYS OFFICE-MS(S) (USA43) | $-15.1K | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541219 — Other Accounting Services | $6.2K | 1 |
| 541199 — All Other Legal Services | $-15.1K | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R424 — Expert Witness | $-8.9K | 3 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $-8.9K | 3 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| LA | $-8.9K | 3 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $-8.9K | 3 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15JA4225P00000010EXPERT WITNESS SERVICES | Department of Justice | $6.2K | Feb 13, 2025 | Feb 12, 2026 |
| 15JA4325P00000009EXPERT SERVICES | Department of Justice | $10.5K | Jan 27, 2025 | Aug 28, 2025 |
| 15JA4323P00000039EXPERT WITNESS SERVICES | Department of Justice | $1.2K | Sep 6, 2023 | Jul 30, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Feb 8, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | May 31, 2023 |
| Entity start | Mar 30, 2023 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541219 — Other Accounting Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JENNIFER BUTLER | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DANIEL A GARDINER | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541219 — Other Accounting Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit