Federal contractor profile

GASTOPS LTD.

UEI ECTPZ7FZLWT8CAGE 0DGD9Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
GASTOPS LTD.
Registered location
OTTAWA, ON, CAN
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables
Latest award activity
May 13, 2025
Read company summary

GASTOPS LTD. is associated with UEI ECTPZ7FZLWT8 and CAGE 0DGD9 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $360.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Homeland Security. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing; Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 334513 (Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables). Its public SAM.gov registration lists OTTAWA, ON, CAN.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$360.4K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
GASTOPS LTD.
UEI
ECTPZ7FZLWT8
CAGE
0DGD9
Registered address
1011 POLYTEK ST, OTTAWA, ON, K1J 9J3, CAN
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables
SAM activation
Jul 13, 2026
Initial registration
Oct 30, 2001
Entity start
May 30, 1979
SAM updated
Jul 13, 2026
Registration expires
Jun 28, 2027
Fiscal year end
Sep 30
Place of incorporation
CAN

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $360,450 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing (NAICS 336413); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: PROCUREMENT OF 2EA CHIPCHECK FOR USE OF MH-65 AIRCRAFTS. CLASS DETERMINATION FOR NONAVAILABILITY ARTICLES IAW FAR 25.103(B)(1) APPLIES TO THIS ACTION, BAA EXCEPTION MTF IS IN THE FILE. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$245.0K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$245.0K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Homeland Security$245.0K2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
AVIATION LOGISTICS CENTER (ALC)(00038)$245.0K2
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$245.0K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$245.0K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$245.0K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
70Z03825PF0000388PROCUREMENT OF 2EA CHIPCHECK FOR USE OF MH-65 AIRCRAFTS. CLASS DETERMINATION FOR NONAVAILABILITY ARTICLES IAW FAR 25.103(B)(1) APPLIES TO THIS ACTION, BAA EXCEPTION MTF IS IN THE…Department of Homeland Security$245.0KMay 13, 2025Jul 9, 2025
70Z03823PF0001273PROCUREMENT OF CHIPCHECK DEBRIS ANALYSIS SYSTEM FOR USE ON MH-65 AIRCRAFTDepartment of Homeland Security$115.5KSep 18, 2023Oct 30, 2023

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 13, 2026
Source loadedSep 2, 2026
Initial registrationOct 30, 2001
Entity startMay 30, 1979
IndustryReported size status
332710 — Machine ShopsNot reported
334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process VariablesNot reported
334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device ManufacturingNot reported
336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
541330 — Engineering ServicesNot reported
541511 — Custom Computer Programming ServicesNot reported
541512 — Computer Systems Design ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
ANDREA FABIILLIGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KEVIN STILLAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ANDREA FABIILLIElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KEVIN STILLAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 332710 — Machine Shops
  • 334513 — Instruments and Related Products Manufacturing for Measuring, Displaying, and Controlling Industrial Process Variables
  • 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing
  • 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing
  • 541330 — Engineering Services
  • 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services
  • 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services
Registered products and services
  • 4730 — Hose, Pipe, Tube, Lubrication, and Railing Fittings
  • 4920 — Aircraft Maintenance and Repair Shop Specialized Equipment

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

U.S. TESTING EQUIPMENT, LIMITED

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

INCADENCE STRATEGIC SOLUTIONS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
8 awards

STATELINE SOLUTION LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

TELEDYNE FLIR, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

WABTEC INSPECTION TECHNOLOGIES, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334519 — Other Measuring and Controlling Device Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

HELICOMB INTERNATIONAL, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit