Federal contractor profile

AERO CLEAN TECHNOLOGIES LLC

UEI EEJ1XYNDLLK1CAGE 79H32Company website ↗

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessVeteran Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
AERO CLEAN TECHNOLOGIES LLC
Registered location
LYNCHBURG, VA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
325510 — Paint and Coating Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Dec 10, 2025
Read company summary

AERO CLEAN TECHNOLOGIES LLC is associated with UEI EEJ1XYNDLLK1 and CAGE 79H32 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $2.5M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Paint and Coating Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 325510 (Paint and Coating Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists LYNCHBURG, VA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$2.5M
Prime awards3
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 16, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
AERO CLEAN TECHNOLOGIES LLC
UEI
EEJ1XYNDLLK1
CAGE
79H32
Registered address
1320 STEPHENSON AVE, LYNCHBURG, VA, 24501, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
325510 — Paint and Coating Manufacturing
SAM activation
Jan 23, 2026
Initial registration
Nov 12, 2014
Entity start
May 15, 2014
SAM updated
Jan 23, 2026
Registration expires
Jan 21, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
VA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $2,457,670 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Paint and Coating Manufacturing (NAICS 325510); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: CHEMICAL STRIPPER IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE ITEM DESCRIPTION, NAVAL TECH DATA CP62-06-RR-1053, REVISION B AND TINKER QPL. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$2.5M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$1.1M
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$1.4M
Change$-259.1K
Growth-19.1%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$2.5M3
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FA8125 AFSC PZIMA$2.5M3
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
325510 — Paint and Coating Manufacturing$2.5M3
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
6850 — Miscellaneous Chemical Specialties$2.5M3
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
FA812523D0006$2.5M3
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
OK$2.5M3
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$1.4M2
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$1.1M1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
FA812526F0005CHEMICAL STRIPPER IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE ITEM DESCRIPTION, NAVAL TECH DATA CP62-06-RR-1053, REVISION B AND TINKER QPL.Department of Defense$1.1MDec 10, 2025Sep 23, 2026
FA812525F0068CHEMICAL STRIPPER IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE ITEM DESCRIPTION, NAVAL TECH DATA CP62-06-RR-1053, REVISION B AND TINKER QPL.Department of Defense$176.7KSep 21, 2025Dec 1, 2025
FA812525F0008CHEMICAL STRIPPER IN ACCORDANCE WITH THE ITEM DESCRIPTION, NAVAL TECH DATA CP62-06-RR-1053, REVISION B AND TINKER QPL.Department of Defense$1.2MNov 7, 2024Aug 25, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJan 23, 2026
Source loadedSep 19, 2026
Initial registrationNov 12, 2014
Entity startMay 15, 2014

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
325510 — Paint and Coating ManufacturingNot reported
325611 — Soap and Other Detergent ManufacturingNot reported
325998 — All Other Miscellaneous Chemical Product and Preparation ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
JOHN M BURDSALLGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ELIZABETH M BURDSALLAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
JOHN M BURDSALLElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ELIZABETH M BURDSALLAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 325510 — Paint and Coating Manufacturing
  • 325611 — Soap and Other Detergent Manufacturing
  • 325998 — All Other Miscellaneous Chemical Product and Preparation Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

INTERNATIONAL PAINT LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325510 — Paint and Coating Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

VALKYRIE ENTERPRISES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325510 — Paint and Coating Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

IGCS, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325510 — Paint and Coating Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

HOUSE OF SCUBA, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325510 — Paint and Coating Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

THE SHERWIN-WILLIAMS COMPANY

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325510 — Paint and Coating Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

ATLANTIC DIVING SUPPLY, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 325510 — Paint and Coating Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit