Federal contractor profile

MICHAEL TECH SYSTEMS LLC

UEI EEJSYZUJXN15CAGE 13ZX5

E
Veteran Owned BusinessService Disabled Veteran Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
MICHAEL TECH SYSTEMS LLC
Registered location
BRISTOW, VA, USA
Primary NAICS
334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Sep 9, 2026
Read company summary

MICHAEL TECH SYSTEMS LLC is associated with UEI EEJSYZUJXN15 and CAGE 13ZX5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $82.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Saw Blade and Handtool Manufacturing; Air-Conditioning and Warm Air Heating Equipment and Commercial and Industrial Refrigeration Equipment Manufacturing; Offices of Chiropractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 334111 (Electronic Computer Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BRISTOW, VA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$82.1K
Prime awards3
Awards with future end dates1
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 10, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
MICHAEL TECH SYSTEMS LLC
UEI
EEJSYZUJXN15
CAGE
13ZX5
Registered address
12224 SEDGE ST, BRISTOW, VA, 20136, USA
Registration status
E
Primary NAICS
334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing
SAM activation
Jul 21, 2025
Initial registration
Jul 16, 2025
Entity start
Jun 3, 2025
SAM updated
Jul 16, 2026
Registration expires
Jul 16, 2026
Fiscal year end
Sep 30
Place of incorporation
VA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $82,090 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Saw Blade and Handtool Manufacturing (NAICS 332216); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: ZENITH III-440 THOMPSON HYLO TABLE Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$82.1K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$82.1K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligationsNot reported
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Veterans Affairs$82.1K3
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$82.1K3
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
VA$82.1K3
Set Asides

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
36C25026P1053ZENITH III-440 THOMPSON HYLO TABLEDepartment of Veterans Affairs$19.8KSep 9, 2026Dec 31, 2026
36C10D26P0050WOODWORKING TOOLS IN SUPPORT OF VRE SERVICES ON BEHALF OF ROANOKE VBA REGIONAL OFFICE. ORIGINAL SOLICITATION # 36C10D26Q0038Department of Veterans Affairs$39.0KJun 10, 2026Aug 9, 2026
36C24826P0707PORTABLE AC UNITSDepartment of Veterans Affairs$23.3KMay 13, 2026May 29, 2026

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 16, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJul 16, 2025
Entity startJun 3, 2025

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
334111 — Electronic Computer ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
MICHAEL REEDGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MICHAEL REEDElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

W.W. GRAINGER, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332216 — Saw Blade and Handtool Manufacturing, 333415 — Air-Conditioning and Warm Air Heating Equipment and Commercial and Industrial Refrigeration Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

O'BRIEN EQUIPMENT, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333415 — Air-Conditioning and Warm Air Heating Equipment and Commercial and Industrial Refrigeration Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

JOHNSON CONTROLS, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333415 — Air-Conditioning and Warm Air Heating Equipment and Commercial and Industrial Refrigeration Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MICROTECHNOLOGIES LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333415 — Air-Conditioning and Warm Air Heating Equipment and Commercial and Industrial Refrigeration Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

MURCOM INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333415 — Air-Conditioning and Warm Air Heating Equipment and Commercial and Industrial Refrigeration Equipment Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

BLUE GROUP LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332216 — Saw Blade and Handtool Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit