Federal contractor profile

SPRINGFIELD PARK PLACE CO, LP

UEI EEV5WSXM4DM1CAGE 4AZ46

Active

Overview

Legal name
SPRINGFIELD PARK PLACE CO, LP
Registered location
SHORT HILLS, NJ, USA
Primary NAICS
531120 — Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses)
Latest award activity
Sep 15, 2025
Read company summary

SPRINGFIELD PARK PLACE CO, LP is associated with UEI EEV5WSXM4DM1 and CAGE 4AZ46 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $8.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Treasury. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses). These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 531120 (Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses)). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SHORT HILLS, NJ, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$8.7K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
SPRINGFIELD PARK PLACE CO, LP
UEI
EEV5WSXM4DM1
CAGE
4AZ46
Registered address
820 MORRIS TURNPIKE, SHORT HILLS, NJ, 07078, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
531120 — Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses)
SAM activation
Dec 24, 2025
Initial registration
Feb 13, 2006
Entity start
Jan 26, 1988
SAM updated
Dec 24, 2025
Registration expires
Dec 22, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
NJ, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $8,700 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses) (NAICS 531120); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: STORAGE SPACE RENTAL FOR INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE CRIMINAL INVESTIGATION, LAW ENFORCEMENT. Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$4.3K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$4.3K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of the Treasury$4.3K2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SPECIAL OPERATIONS$4.3K2
Naics
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
X1JZ — LEASE/RENTAL OF MISCELLANEOUS BUILDINGS$4.3K2
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$4.3K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NJ$4.3K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$4.3K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
2091JB25P00027STORAGE SPACE RENTAL FOR INTERNAL REVENUE SERVICE CRIMINAL INVESTIGATION, LAW ENFORCEMENT.Department of the Treasury$4.3KJul 24, 2025Jul 31, 2026
2091JB24P00192STORAGE SPACE RENTALDepartment of the Treasury$4.3KMay 1, 2024Apr 30, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedDec 24, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationFeb 13, 2006
Entity startJan 26, 1988
IndustryReported size status
531120 — Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses)Not reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
STEVEN DOSTALIKGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
NATHAN MZHENAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
STEVEN DOSTALIKElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
NATHAN MZHENAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 531120 — Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses)

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

LIGHTNING COMMUNICATIONS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 531120 — Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses); Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

CHEYENNE PROPAGATION CO.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 531120 — Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses). Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

SBA STRUCTURES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 531120 — Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses). Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

FUSIONSITE NEW YORK, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 531120 — Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses). Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

SBA TOWERS VIII, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 531120 — Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses). Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

IDAHO COMMUNICATIONS LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 531120 — Lessors of Nonresidential Buildings (except Miniwarehouses). Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit