Federal contractor profile

CMOUTS, LLC

UEI EEWJNMKMRXV7CAGE 4UNC1Company website ↗

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
CMOUTS, LLC
Registered location
SONOMA, CA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Sep 15, 2025
Read company summary

CMOUTS, LLC is associated with UEI EEWJNMKMRXV7 and CAGE 4UNC1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $110.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing; Ready-Mix Concrete Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332311 (Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists SONOMA, CA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$110.7K
Prime awards3
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration56.4%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 13, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
CMOUTS, LLC
UEI
EEWJNMKMRXV7
CAGE
4UNC1
Registered address
600 CARNATION CT, SONOMA, CA, 95476, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing
SAM activation
Feb 6, 2026
Initial registration
Aug 17, 2007
Entity start
Jun 13, 2007
SAM updated
Feb 6, 2026
Registration expires
Feb 4, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $110,671 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing (NAICS 332311); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: RED ROCK STORAGE CONTAINER FY2025 (3) STORAGE CONTAINERS WITH 4 ROLL-UP DOORS Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$110.7K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$110.7K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of the Interior$62.4K1
Department of Defense$48.2K2
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NEVADA STATE OFFICE$62.4K1
COMMANDER$34.9K1
FA2521 45 CONS PK$13.3K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
GS07F0263W$75.8K2
Unclassified$34.9K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NV$62.4K1
VA$34.9K1
CA$13.3K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$75.8K2
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$34.9K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
140L3925F0100RED ROCK STORAGE CONTAINER FY2025 (3) STORAGE CONTAINERS WITH 4 ROLL-UP DOORSDepartment of the Interior$62.4KSep 15, 2025Dec 17, 2025
M0026425P0062PRDS - MOES (T-WALL)Department of Defense$34.9KJul 17, 2025Sep 23, 2025
FA252125FG081CLOTHING, SPECIAL PURPOSEDepartment of Defense$13.3KOct 1, 2024Sep 30, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedFeb 6, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationAug 17, 2007
Entity startJun 13, 2007

Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component ManufacturingNot reported
332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal ManufacturingNot reported
332439 — Other Metal Container ManufacturingNot reported
332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product ManufacturingNot reported
423860 — Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant WholesalersNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
WENDY C JARDINEGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MELISSA WEISMANAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
WENDY C JARDINEElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MELISA WEISMANAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing
  • 332312 — Fabricated Structural Metal Manufacturing
  • 332439 — Other Metal Container Manufacturing
  • 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
  • 423860 — Transportation Equipment and Supplies (except Motor Vehicle) Merchant Wholesalers

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

AMERICAN CLASSIC CONSTRUCTION INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 327320 — Ready-Mix Concrete Manufacturing, 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
21 awards

AUSTIN LOGISTICS LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 327320 — Ready-Mix Concrete Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

CONTAINERS UNLIMITED LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

TEAL, LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

CXT INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
23 awards

SUSTAINABLE MODULAR MANAGEMENT, INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332311 — Prefabricated Metal Building and Component Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit