Federal contractor profile

ARIZONA ELEVATOR SOLUTIONS LLC

UEI EEYHCLSHDKF9CAGE 4VR28Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
ARIZONA ELEVATOR SOLUTIONS LLC
Registered location
TEMPE, AZ, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
333921 — Elevator and Moving Stairway Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Jun 25, 2026
Read company summary

ARIZONA ELEVATOR SOLUTIONS LLC is associated with UEI EEYHCLSHDKF9 and CAGE 4VR28 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 8 prime awards totaling $1.6M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; Other Building Equipment Contractors; Building Inspection Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 333921 (Elevator and Moving Stairway Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists TEMPE, AZ, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$1.6M
Prime awards8
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration96.7%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 6, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
ARIZONA ELEVATOR SOLUTIONS LLC
UEI
EEYHCLSHDKF9
CAGE
4VR28
Registered address
208 S RIVER DR, TEMPE, AZ, 85288, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
333921 — Elevator and Moving Stairway Manufacturing
SAM activation
Oct 27, 2025
Initial registration
Sep 19, 2007
Entity start
Feb 17, 2007
SAM updated
Nov 18, 2025
Registration expires
Oct 23, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
AZ, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 8 awards and $1,556,712 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance (NAICS 811310); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: GRCA ELEVATOR& LIFT CODE-REQUIRED TESTIN Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$425.3K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 8 of 8 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$28.9K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$396.3K
Change$-367.4K
Growth-92.7%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$374.3K5
Department of Justice$39.4K2
Department of the Interior$11.5K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
W6QK ACC-APG CONT CT SW SECTOR$286.4K1
FA4877 355 CONS PK$88.0K4
FCC TUCSON$39.4K2
IMR ARIZONA(12400)$11.5K1
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$337.3K4
FA487721D0003$88.0K4
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
AZ$425.3K8
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$333.6K3
Unclassified$88.0K4
NO SET ASIDE USED.$3.7K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
140P1526P0054GRCA ELEVATOR& LIFT CODE-REQUIRED TESTINDepartment of the Interior$11.5KJun 25, 2026Jul 31, 2026
15B61526P00000034PERFORM CATEGORY 1 TEST ON ELEVATOR AND DUMBAITERDepartment of Justice$3.7KMar 11, 2026May 12, 2026
15B61525P00000094FCC TUCSON - UNICOR ELEVATOR REPAIRDepartment of Justice$35.8KMay 13, 2025May 13, 2026
W9124A21C0007ELEVATOR MAINTENANCEDepartment of Defense$1.4MSep 1, 2021Aug 31, 2026
FA487724F0006ELEVATOR MAINTENANCE FOR DAVIS MONTHAN AIRFORCE BASE.Department of Defense$3.2KDec 1, 2023Nov 30, 2024
FA487725F0046ELEVATOR MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR MULTIPLE FACILITIES ON DAVIS-MONTHAN AIR FORCE BASE. (BUILDINGS 78, 4413, 5111)Department of Defense$20.3KDec 1, 2024Nov 30, 2025
FA487725F0045ELEVATOR MAINTENANCE SERVICES FOR 309TH AMARG. TASK ORDER FOR THE PERIOD OF 1 DECEMBER 2025 THROUGH 30 NOVEMBER 2025Department of Defense$3.2KDec 1, 2024Nov 30, 2025
FA487725F0035FY25 ELEVATOR MAINTENANCE SERVICESDepartment of Defense$64.5KDec 1, 2024Nov 30, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedNov 18, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationSep 19, 2007
Entity startFeb 17, 2007

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
238290 — Other Building Equipment ContractorsNot reported
333921 — Elevator and Moving Stairway ManufacturingNot reported
811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and MaintenanceNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
SCOTT BRUGHGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DOUG HUEBNERAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SCOTT BRUGHElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors
  • 333921 — Elevator and Moving Stairway Manufacturing
  • 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

ADMIRAL ELEVATOR COMPANY, INC.

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors, 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

UNITED ELEVATOR CO., LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors, 541350 — Building Inspection Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

VALLEY ELEVATOR INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors, 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards

HONEST ELEVATOR LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors, 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
9 awards

OTIS ELEVATOR COMPANY

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors, 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

SUMMIT FIRE PROTECTION CO

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541350 — Building Inspection Services, 811310 — Commercial and Industrial Machinery and Equipment (except Automotive and Electronic) Repair and Maintenance. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit