Federal contractor profile

VERDER SCIENTIFIC INC

UEI EF5LNT291Q33CAGE 3TME0Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
VERDER SCIENTIFIC INC
Registered location
NEWTOWN, PA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Apr 22, 2026
Read company summary

VERDER SCIENTIFIC INC is associated with UEI EF5LNT291Q33 and CAGE 3TME0 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 12 prime awards totaling $2.8M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Energy. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Industrial Process Furnace and Oven Manufacturing; Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals; Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 334516 (Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists NEWTOWN, PA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$2.8M
Prime awards12
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration61.4%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 23, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
VERDER SCIENTIFIC INC
UEI
EF5LNT291Q33
CAGE
3TME0
Registered address
11 PENNS TRL, NEWTOWN, PA, 18940, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing
SAM activation
Sep 19, 2025
Initial registration
Apr 5, 2004
Entity start
Jan 1, 2001
SAM updated
Jun 21, 2026
Registration expires
Sep 17, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
PA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 12 awards and $2,801,343 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Industrial Process Furnace and Oven Manufacturing (NAICS 333994); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: ONH ANALYZER Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$2.0M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 12 of 12 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$-5.1K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$2.0M
Change$-2.0M
Growth-100.2%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$1.9M10
N0016725A0009$146.9K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
WV$1.3M1
PA$718.9K8
DC$11.7K1
MA$01
MD$01
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$2.0M12

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SP470625P0010ONH ANALYZERDepartment of Defense$127.0KAug 20, 2025Jun 30, 2026
89243325PFE000877HTRH CARBOLITE GERODepartment of Energy$88.7KApr 22, 2025Nov 30, 2025
HHSF223201410332AGRINDING BALL MILL AND ACCESSORIESDepartment of Health and Human Services$7.9KSep 11, 2014Oct 11, 2014
N0016725F1063AUTO POLISHER AND ACCESSORIESDepartment of Defense$49.9KMay 29, 2025Aug 1, 2025
89243325PFE000891IIJA FUNDING GRAPHITE VACUUM CHAMBER FURNACE AND HOT WALLED RETORT FURNACE FOR PYROLYSIS PERIOD OF PERFORMANCE 11 MONTHS AFTER ORDER PLACEMENTDepartment of Energy$1.3MJun 25, 2025May 26, 2026
12305B20P0227PURCHASE GRINDER W/SIEVES IN SUPPORT OF ONGOING RESEARCH AT NEA PASTURE SYSTEMS&WATERSHED MANAGEMENT LOCATED IN UNIVERSITY PARK PA 16802.Department of Agriculture$30.3KSep 25, 2020Oct 26, 2020
W911QX24P0228SILICONIZATION FURNACEDepartment of Defense$712.3KSep 19, 2024Oct 15, 2025
89243325PFE000880CARBOLITE GLO 40/11 LABORATORY VACUUM GRAPHITE HOT WALLED RETORT FURNACE FOR PYROLYSISDepartment of Energy$341.8KApr 30, 2025Apr 30, 2026
N0016725F1031MEDIUM ABRASIVE CUTOFF SAWDepartment of Defense$97.0KApr 15, 2025Aug 1, 2025
W911QY24P0098INDUSTRIAL HIGH TEMPERATURE PACK OVENS (2)Department of Defense$29.7KJul 31, 2024Mar 31, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 21, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationApr 5, 2004
Entity startJan 1, 2001
IndustryReported size status
333994 — Industrial Process Furnace and Oven ManufacturingNot reported
334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
KYLE JAMESGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CHRISTINE JOHNSONAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
KYLE JAMESElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CHRISTINE JOHNSONAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 333994 — Industrial Process Furnace and Oven Manufacturing
  • 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

GOVERNMENT SCIENTIFIC SOURCE INC

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333994 — Industrial Process Furnace and Oven Manufacturing, 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
54 awards

BRUKER NANO, INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals, 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

NATIONAL INSTRUMENTS CORP

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals, 334516 — Analytical Laboratory Instrument Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
8 awards

PIONEER INDUSTRIES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333994 — Industrial Process Furnace and Oven Manufacturing, 334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

S I T CORPORATION

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333994 — Industrial Process Furnace and Oven Manufacturing, 334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

KAMPI COMPONENTS CO INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 333994 — Industrial Process Furnace and Oven Manufacturing, 334515 — Instrument Manufacturing for Measuring and Testing Electricity and Electrical Signals. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
33 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit