Federal contractor profile

CCCS INTERNATIONAL LLC

UEI EFB3W9YPRTE1CAGE 7MAD8Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
CCCS INTERNATIONAL LLC
Registered location
NORTH CHARLESTON, SC, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
Latest award activity
Jun 3, 2026
Read company summary

CCCS INTERNATIONAL LLC is associated with UEI EFB3W9YPRTE1 and CAGE 7MAD8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 10 prime awards totaling $20.7M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Commercial and Institutional Building Construction; Other Building Equipment Contractors; All Other Specialty Trade Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 236220 (Commercial and Institutional Building Construction). Its public SAM.gov registration lists NORTH CHARLESTON, SC, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$20.7M
Prime awards10
Awards with future end dates1
Top-agency concentration83.1%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 10, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
CCCS INTERNATIONAL LLC
UEI
EFB3W9YPRTE1
CAGE
7MAD8
Registered address
3436 RIVERS AVE, NORTH CHARLESTON, SC, 29405, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
SAM activation
Jun 5, 2026
Initial registration
Apr 7, 2016
Entity start
May 28, 2008
SAM updated
Jun 8, 2026
Registration expires
Jun 5, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
SC, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 10 awards and $20,695,380 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Commercial and Institutional Building Construction (NAICS 236220); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: P485 F35 OSF, BEAUFORT, SC Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$9.8M
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 10 of 10 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$791.7K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$956.2K
Change$-164.5K
Growth-17.2%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
N4008524D0003$6.5M1
Unclassified$3.0M6
N4008518D0630$259.7K3
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SC$6.8M4
WY$2.2M1
VA$760.1K4
DC$01
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$6.8M3
NO SET ASIDE USED.$2.2M3
8(A) SOLE SOURCE$444.1K2
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$316.0K1
HUBZONE SET-ASIDE$6.1K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
N4008524F4070P485 F35 OSF, BEAUFORT, SCDepartment of Defense$6.5MOct 17, 2023Jun 30, 2027
N4008523F4225X020 REPAIR BLDG 854 MINISTRY BLDGDepartment of Defense$5.0MNov 29, 2022Sep 1, 2025
W91QF525CA042FY25 SCIF BUILDDepartment of Defense$444.1KSep 15, 2025Apr 13, 2026
N4008524F4044X021 BE2102M FLIGHT LINE VARIOUS FIRE PUMPS BLDG 1277Department of Defense$2.9MOct 27, 2023Nov 4, 2025
N4008521F5429REPLACE TANKS 941 AND 942 MCAS BEAUFORTDepartment of Defense$256.3KJun 9, 2021Jan 11, 2026
W91QF524C0018#1 - DENTAL CLINIC BUILDING #8204Department of Defense$449.3KSep 30, 2024Sep 29, 2025
W91QF524C0021RENOVATE BUILDING 1107Department of Defense$1.4MSep 30, 2024Sep 29, 2025
W91QF525CA011ENGINEERING DIVISION, CMB BRANCH PROJECT # PB00001-5J ENCLAVE FENCEDepartment of Defense$316.0KApr 5, 2025Jun 30, 2025
75H70123C00022THIS PROJECT IS TO RENOVATE THE FORT WASHAKIE SERVICE UNIT HEALTH CENTER?S OPTOMETRY AND MEDICAL RECORDS (HIM) DEPARTMENTS TO IMPROVE PATIENT ACCESS TO CARE.Department of Health and Human Services$2.2MJul 28, 2023Feb 24, 2025
70RDAD22C00000002MINOR CONSTRUCTION SERVICESDepartment of Homeland Security$1.3MJun 1, 2022Dec 8, 2024

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJun 8, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationApr 7, 2016
Entity startMay 28, 2008
SBA Certified 8A Program ParticipantExpired

Expires Mar 28, 2026

SAM public SBA certification fields

Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
115310 — Support Activities for ForestryNot reported
236210 — Industrial Building ConstructionNot reported
236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building ConstructionNot reported
237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures ConstructionNot reported
237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge ConstructionNot reported
237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering ConstructionNot reported
238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure ContractorsNot reported
238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation ContractorsNot reported
238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning ContractorsNot reported
238290 — Other Building Equipment ContractorsNot reported
238390 — Other Building Finishing ContractorsNot reported
238910 — Site Preparation ContractorsNot reported
238990 — All Other Specialty Trade ContractorsNot reported
324121 — Asphalt Paving Mixture and Block ManufacturingNot reported
324122 — Asphalt Shingle and Coating Materials ManufacturingNot reported
333415 — Air-Conditioning and Warm Air Heating Equipment and Commercial and Industrial Refrigeration Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
423740 — Refrigeration Equipment and Supplies Merchant WholesalersNot reported
488119 — Other Airport OperationsNot reported
541310 — Architectural ServicesNot reported
541330 — Engineering ServicesNot reported
541350 — Building Inspection ServicesNot reported
541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting ServicesNot reported
541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting ServicesNot reported
541618 — Other Management Consulting ServicesNot reported
541620 — Environmental Consulting ServicesNot reported
541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting ServicesNot reported
561210 — Facilities Support ServicesNot reported
561720 — Janitorial ServicesNot reported
561740 — Carpet and Upholstery Cleaning ServicesNot reported
561790 — Other Services to Buildings and DwellingsNot reported
561990 — All Other Support ServicesNot reported
562111 — Solid Waste CollectionNot reported
562991 — Septic Tank and Related ServicesNot reported
562998 — All Other Miscellaneous Waste Management ServicesNot reported
611310 — Colleges, Universities, and Professional SchoolsNot reported
926130 — Regulation and Administration of Communications, Electric, Gas, and Other UtilitiesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
CALVIN WHITFIELDGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
CALVIN WHITFIELDElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
DR REGINA N GIVENSAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 115310 — Support Activities for Forestry
  • 236210 — Industrial Building Construction
  • 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction
  • 237130 — Power and Communication Line and Related Structures Construction
  • 237310 — Highway, Street, and Bridge Construction
  • 237990 — Other Heavy and Civil Engineering Construction
  • 238110 — Poured Concrete Foundation and Structure Contractors
  • 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
  • 238220 — Plumbing, Heating, and Air-Conditioning Contractors
  • 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors
  • 238390 — Other Building Finishing Contractors
  • 238910 — Site Preparation Contractors
  • 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors
  • 324121 — Asphalt Paving Mixture and Block Manufacturing
  • 324122 — Asphalt Shingle and Coating Materials Manufacturing
  • 333415 — Air-Conditioning and Warm Air Heating Equipment and Commercial and Industrial Refrigeration Equipment Manufacturing
  • 336413 — Other Aircraft Parts and Auxiliary Equipment Manufacturing
  • 423740 — Refrigeration Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
  • 488119 — Other Airport Operations
  • 541310 — Architectural Services
  • 541330 — Engineering Services
  • 541350 — Building Inspection Services
  • 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
  • 541614 — Process, Physical Distribution, and Logistics Consulting Services
  • 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services
  • 541620 — Environmental Consulting Services
  • 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
  • 561210 — Facilities Support Services
  • 561720 — Janitorial Services
  • 561740 — Carpet and Upholstery Cleaning Services
  • 561790 — Other Services to Buildings and Dwellings
  • 561990 — All Other Support Services
  • 562111 — Solid Waste Collection
  • 562991 — Septic Tank and Related Services
  • 562998 — All Other Miscellaneous Waste Management Services
  • 611310 — Colleges, Universities, and Professional Schools
  • 926130 — Regulation and Administration of Communications, Electric, Gas, and Other Utilities

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

TRIBAL ONE TECHNOLOGY, LLC

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

ELEVEN BRAVO GROUP, LLC

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors, 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

FMS PROVIDER LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
10 awards

INTEGRIWARD, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

CHEROENHAKA NOTTOWAY ENTERPRISES, LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 238290 — Other Building Equipment Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
6 awards

CRUTCHO CREEK FARMS LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 236220 — Commercial and Institutional Building Construction, 238990 — All Other Specialty Trade Contractors. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit