Overview
- Legal name
- GRIFFIN INDUSTRIES LLC
- Registered location
- GREEN BAY, WI, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- May 26, 2026
Read company summary
GRIFFIN INDUSTRIES LLC is associated with UEI EFENNQUVMFC8 and CAGE 4KTC3 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $280.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 332999 (All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists GREEN BAY, WI, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 10, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- GRIFFIN INDUSTRIES LLC
- UEI
- EFENNQUVMFC8
- CAGE
- 4KTC3
- Registered address
- 1898 PRIDE TERRACE, GREEN BAY, WI, 54313, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Jan 8, 2026
- Initial registration
- Oct 27, 2006
- Entity start
- Apr 27, 1983
- SAM updated
- Jan 8, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jan 6, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- WI, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $280,500 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment Manufacturing (NAICS 333613); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: FIRM-FIXED-PRICED CONTRACT W912CH-26-C-0056 PROCURES HOUSING, MECHANICAL DRIVE (NSN 3040-01-134-6589) FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF THE ARMY. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $280.5K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $280.5K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W6QK ACC- DTA | $280.5K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 333613 — Mechanical Power Transmission Equipment Manufacturing | $280.5K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 3040 — Miscellaneous Power Transmission Equipment | $280.5K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $280.5K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| WI | $280.5K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $280.5K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W912CH26C0056FIRM-FIXED-PRICED CONTRACT W912CH-26-C-0056 PROCURES HOUSING, MECHANICAL DRIVE (NSN 3040-01-134-6589) FOR THE DEPARTMENT OF THE ARMY. | Department of Defense | $280.5K | May 26, 2026 | Jan 21, 2027 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jan 8, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Oct 27, 2006 |
| Entity start | Apr 27, 1983 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 333511 — Industrial Mold Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MELISSA JAEGER | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| AMY LEVEILLE | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| AMY LEVEILLE | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| AMY LEVEILLE | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing
- 333511 — Industrial Mold Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit