Overview
- Legal name
- A/COE ELECTRIC CORP.
- Also known as
- A/COE COMMUNICATIONS, INC.
- Registered location
- PARSIPPANY, NJ, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 334511 — Search, Detection, Navigation, Guidance, Aeronautical, and Nautical System and Instrument Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Sep 1, 2026
Read company summary
A/COE ELECTRIC CORP. is associated with UEI EFKWU749U9G1 and CAGE 8JS64 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $275.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Federal Election Commission. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Search, Detection, Navigation, Guidance, Aeronautical, and Nautical System and Instrument Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 334511 (Search, Detection, Navigation, Guidance, Aeronautical, and Nautical System and Instrument Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists PARSIPPANY, NJ, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 10, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- A/COE ELECTRIC CORP.
- Doing business as
- A/COE COMMUNICATIONS, INC.
- UEI
- EFKWU749U9G1
- CAGE
- 8JS64
- Registered address
- 695 LITTLETON RD, PARSIPPANY, NJ, 07054, USA
- Registration status
- E
- Primary NAICS
- 334511 — Search, Detection, Navigation, Guidance, Aeronautical, and Nautical System and Instrument Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Jul 8, 2025
- Initial registration
- Apr 2, 2020
- Entity start
- Dec 3, 1980
- SAM updated
- Jul 7, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jul 7, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- NJ, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $275,096 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Search, Detection, Navigation, Guidance, Aeronautical, and Nautical System and Instrument Manufacturing (NAICS 334511); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: CELL SIGNAL BOOSTERS Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $94.0K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $36.7K |
| Change | $57.3K |
| Growth | +156.1% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Federal Election Commission | $275.1K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| FEDERAL ELECTION COMMISSION | $275.1K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 334511 — Search, Detection, Navigation, Guidance, Aeronautical, and Nautical System and Instrument Manufacturing | $275.1K | 1 |
Psc
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 47QSMA22D08P6 | $275.1K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $275.1K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $275.1K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9531BP23F0037CELL SIGNAL BOOSTERS | Federal Election Commission | $275.1K | Sep 7, 2023 | Sep 24, 2027 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 7, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Apr 2, 2020 |
| Entity start | Dec 3, 1980 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors | Not reported |
| 334511 — Search, Detection, Navigation, Guidance, Aeronautical, and Nautical System and Instrument Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCOTT LEFEBVRE | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| SCOTT LEFEBVRE | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| BRADLEY LEFEBVRE | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 238210 — Electrical Contractors and Other Wiring Installation Contractors
- 334511 — Search, Detection, Navigation, Guidance, Aeronautical, and Nautical System and Instrument Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit