Overview
- Legal name
- HYDROCOMP, INC.
- Registered location
- NEWMARKET, NH, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services
- Latest award activity
- Jan 8, 2025
Read company summary
HYDROCOMP, INC. is associated with UEI EGBXMKA59UB5 and CAGE 1HEW2 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $8.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Software Publishers. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541511 (Custom Computer Programming Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists NEWMARKET, NH, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 5, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- HYDROCOMP, INC.
- UEI
- EGBXMKA59UB5
- CAGE
- 1HEW2
- Registered address
- 5 PENSTOCK WAY APT 101, NEWMARKET, NH, 03857, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services
- SAM activation
- Dec 9, 2025
- Initial registration
- Aug 8, 2000
- Entity start
- May 31, 1982
- SAM updated
- Dec 9, 2025
- Registration expires
- Dec 6, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- NH, USA
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $8.4K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $8.4K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NSWC CARDEROCK | $8.4K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 513210 — Software Publishers | $8.4K | 1 |
Psc
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $8.4K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NH | $8.4K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $8.4K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0016725P00332025 NAVCAD UPDATE | Department of Defense | $8.4K | Jan 8, 2025 | Jan 11, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Dec 9, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Aug 8, 2000 |
| Entity start | May 31, 1982 |
Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541330 — Engineering Services | Not reported |
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JILL AARON | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JILL AARON | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JILL AARON | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DONALD MACPHERSON | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services
Registered products and services
- 7A21 — Business Application off-the-shelf software delivered by perpetual license, which also encompasses enterprise level software enabling mission capability and business operational support.
- C216 — Marine Architect and Engineering Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit