Federal contractor profile
JG&A-TSG JV
UEI EGDVMV8JFFJ9CAGE 8WEQ1
Overview
- Legal name
- JG&A-TSG JV
- Registered location
- MARIETTA, GA, USA
- Primary NAICS
- 541320 — Landscape Architectural Services
- Latest award activity
- May 19, 2026
Read company summary
JG&A-TSG JV is associated with UEI EGDVMV8JFFJ9 and CAGE 8WEQ1 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 39 prime awards totaling $29.1M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Landscape Architectural Services; Engineering Services; Architectural Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541320 (Landscape Architectural Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MARIETTA, GA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 11, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- JG&A-TSG JV
- UEI
- EGDVMV8JFFJ9
- CAGE
- 8WEQ1
- Registered address
- 3771 GREENVIEW DR, MARIETTA, GA, 30068, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541320 — Landscape Architectural Services
- SAM activation
- Jul 15, 2026
- Initial registration
- Feb 24, 2021
- Entity start
- Feb 1, 2021
- SAM updated
- Jul 15, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jun 30, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- GA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 39 awards and $29,090,094 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Landscape Architectural Services (NAICS 541320); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: SOF MASTER PLANNING CHARRETTE Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 39 of 39 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $4.4M |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $15.4M |
| Change | $-11.0M |
| Growth | -71.4% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $19.8M | 39 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W076 ENDIST TULSA | $16.4M | 20 |
| W2SD ENDIST BALTIMORE | $1.8M | 8 |
| W2V6 USA ENG SPT CTR HUNTSVIL | $553.3K | 3 |
| W2SD ENDIST PHILADELPHIA | $424.5K | 1 |
| W074 ENDIST SAVANNAH | $385.9K | 5 |
| W072 ENDIST LOUISVILLE | $180.5K | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541320 — Landscape Architectural Services | $16.4M | 20 |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | $2.8M | 16 |
| 541310 — Architectural Services | $553.3K | 3 |
Psc
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W912BV23D0007 | $16.4M | 20 |
| W912DR22D0003 | $1.8M | 8 |
| W912DY23D0010 | $553.3K | 3 |
| W912BU25DA001 | $424.5K | 1 |
| W912HN22D2002 | $385.9K | 5 |
| W912QR24D0038 | $180.5K | 2 |
States
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $11.8M | 29 |
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $7.6M | 9 |
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - PARTIAL | $297.9K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W912QR26FA070SOF MASTER PLANNING CHARRETTE | Department of Defense | $190.5K | May 19, 2026 | May 19, 2027 |
| W912BV25FA091FY25 GUAM DEFENSE SYSTEM PLANNING | Department of Defense | $1.1M | Sep 29, 2025 | Sep 30, 2027 |
| W912BV25FA025US INDO PACIFIC COMMAND (INDOPACOM) FY25 AMMO FACILITIES DD1391S | Department of Defense | $1.1M | Jul 31, 2025 | Jan 30, 2027 |
| W912BV26FA060FY26 HARISHOMA ORDINANCE AREA PLANNING SUPPORT INDOPACOM | Department of Defense | $1.0M | May 8, 2026 | Sep 30, 2026 |
| W912BV26FA051MASTER PLANNING SUPPORT FOR THE AIR COMBAT COMMAND (ACC) AND PACIFIC AIR FORCES (PACAF) AT KADENA AIR FORCE BASE, JAPAN | Department of Defense | $320.0K | Apr 21, 2026 | Oct 20, 2026 |
| W912BV25FA058INTERNATIONAL RESEARCH, DEVELOPMENT, TEST, AND EVALUATION INDUSTRY INFRASTRUCTURE STANDARDS AND PRACTICES AND U.S. ARMY FUTURES COMMAND FACILITIES INFRASTRUCTURE AND PLANNING… | Department of Defense | $900.9K | Sep 23, 2025 | Oct 30, 2027 |
| W912DR23F0120BUILDER SUPPORT FOR DC NATIONAL GUARD PLANNING AND PROGRAMMING | Department of Defense | $806.2K | Mar 15, 2023 | Jan 10, 2027 |
| W912DR22F0009MASTER PLANNING INDEFINITE DELIVERY INDEFINITE QUANTITY CONTRACT MINIMUM GUARANTEE | Department of Defense | $0 | Nov 10, 2021 | Oct 14, 2026 |
| W912BV25FA040FY25-FY26 AFCEC AICUZ AND OPERATIONAL NOISE PROGRAM SUPPORT SOUTHWESTERN DIVISION (SWD) REGIONAL PLANNING AND ENVIRONMENTAL CENTER (RPEC) | Department of Defense | $1.3M | Sep 12, 2025 | Dec 27, 2027 |
| W912HN22F2029DESIGN BUILD REQUEST FOR PROPOSALS - VKAG043005 INDOOR SMALL ARMS RANGE SEYMOUR JOHNSON AFB, NC | Department of Defense | $1.3M | Sep 28, 2022 | May 27, 2028 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 15, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Feb 24, 2021 |
| Entity start | Feb 1, 2021 |
Registration classifications: Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541310 — Architectural Services | Not reported |
| 541320 — Landscape Architectural Services | Not reported |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | Not reported |
| 541620 — Environmental Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 561110 — Office Administrative Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JOHN MINTER | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JOHN MINTER | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541310 — Architectural Services
- 541320 — Landscape Architectural Services
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- 541620 — Environmental Consulting Services
- 561110 — Office Administrative Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit