Federal contractor profile

STRONG GROUP, INC.

UEI EGZ1GNEBQ4W9CAGE 62311Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
STRONG GROUP, INC.
Registered location
GLOUCESTER, MA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
316990 — Other Leather and Allied Product Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Sep 10, 2026
Read company summary

STRONG GROUP, INC. is associated with UEI EGZ1GNEBQ4W9 and CAGE 62311 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 8 prime awards totaling $527.1K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Homeland Security. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as All Other Miscellaneous Textile Product Mills; All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 316990 (Other Leather and Allied Product Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists GLOUCESTER, MA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$527.1K
Prime awards8
Awards with future end dates2
Top-agency concentration42.7%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 11, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
STRONG GROUP, INC.
UEI
EGZ1GNEBQ4W9
CAGE
62311
Registered address
105 MAPLEWOOD AVE, GLOUCESTER, MA, 01930, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
316990 — Other Leather and Allied Product Manufacturing
SAM activation
Dec 4, 2025
Initial registration
Oct 23, 2001
Entity start
Apr 25, 1969
SAM updated
Dec 4, 2025
Registration expires
Dec 4, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
MA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 8 awards and $527,106 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include 316998 (NAICS 316998); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: MISSION CRITICAL - EXECUTING COURT ORDERS AND ARREST WARRANTS FY26-TOD/OSP: CREDENTIAL LEATHER CASE BADGES CF: APC-FY26-000119 Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$527.1K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 8 of 8 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$311.2K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$215.9K
Change$95.3K
Growth+44.1%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Homeland Security$224.8K2
Department of State$199.9K2
Department of Justice$102.4K4
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$226.1K3
70B06C21A00000024$224.8K2
15DDHQ22A00000008$76.2K3
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
MA$427.2K7
NY$99.9K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$276.1K5
Unclassified$224.8K2
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$26.2K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
15M10226PA4700182MISSION CRITICAL - EXECUTING COURT ORDERS AND ARREST WARRANTS FY26-TOD/OSP: CREDENTIAL LEATHER CASE BADGES CF: APC-FY26-000119Department of Justice$26.2KMay 20, 2026May 19, 2027
70B06C26F00000850BADGE CASESDepartment of Homeland Security$124.9KSep 10, 2026Oct 10, 2026
15DDHQ26F00000290TITLE: CRED CASES (STRONG LEATHER) REQUESTOR: AKEHA K GREENE AFT#: 2026-IG-0019 REF AWARD/BPA: 15DDHQ22A00000008 DELIVERY DATE: 08/01/2026Department of Justice$29.9KApr 15, 2026Sep 30, 2026
19AQMM26P0542BADGESDepartment of State$130.2KMay 14, 2026May 13, 2027
70B06C25F00000604PROCURING USBP BADGES.Department of Homeland Security$99.9KSep 23, 2025Sep 29, 2026
15DDHQ25F00000606TITLE: DEA CREDENTIAL CASES REF AWARD/BPA: 15DDHQ22A00000008 DELIVERY DATE: 09/30/2025Department of Justice$32.3KJul 14, 2025Sep 30, 2025
15DDHQ25F00000401TITLE: DEA CREDENTIAL CASES REQUESTOR: JEFFREY S KEENEN REF AWARD/BPA: 15DDHQ22A00000008 DELIVERY DATE: 08/01/2025Department of Justice$13.9KMay 16, 2025Aug 1, 2025
19AQMM25P0376BADGESDepartment of State$69.7KJan 6, 2025Jan 5, 2026

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

BADGE CASES
Department of Homeland Security$124.9K obligationsEnds Oct 10, 202650% recompete estimate
BADGES
Department of State$130.2K obligationsEnds May 13, 202745% recompete estimate

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedDec 4, 2025
Source loadedOct 17, 2026
Initial registrationOct 23, 2001
Entity startApr 25, 1969

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
316990 — Other Leather and Allied Product ManufacturingNot reported
332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
RICHARD CUTTERGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
RICHARD CUTTERAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
RICHARD CUTTERElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
RICHARD CUTTERAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 316990 — Other Leather and Allied Product Manufacturing
  • 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

VH BLACKINTON & CO INC

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 316998, 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

NATIONAL CAPITAL FLAG COMPANY, INCORPORATED

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 314999 — All Other Miscellaneous Textile Product Mills; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
11 awards

ATLANTIC DIVING SUPPLY, INC.

3 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
45 awards

IRA GREEN INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards

LIONS INDUSTRIES FOR THE BLIND, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 314999 — All Other Miscellaneous Textile Product Mills, 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

FEDERAL PRISON INDUSTRIES, INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 314999 — All Other Miscellaneous Textile Product Mills, 339999 — All Other Miscellaneous Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
70 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit