Federal contractor profile

QCC LLC

UEI EH7JC6FCBWJ8CAGE 8CL60Company website ↗

Active
Small Business

Overview

Legal name
QCC LLC
Registered location
CHICAGO, IL, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
333111 — Farm Machinery and Equipment Manufacturing
Latest award activity
Apr 30, 2026
Read company summary

QCC LLC is associated with UEI EH7JC6FCBWJ8 and CAGE 8CL60 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 17 prime awards totaling $401.4K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Industrial Valve Manufacturing; Other Motor Vehicle Parts Manufacturing; Other Engine Equipment Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 333111 (Farm Machinery and Equipment Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists CHICAGO, IL, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$401.4K
Prime awards17
Awards with future end dates1
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 11, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
QCC LLC
UEI
EH7JC6FCBWJ8
CAGE
8CL60
Registered address
7301 W WILSON AVE, CHICAGO, IL, 60706, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
333111 — Farm Machinery and Equipment Manufacturing
SAM activation
Dec 12, 2025
Initial registration
Nov 16, 2018
Entity start
Feb 28, 2012
SAM updated
Dec 12, 2025
Registration expires
Dec 10, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 17 awards and $401,361 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Industrial Valve Manufacturing (NAICS 332911); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: 8512045095!PUMP UNIT,RECIPROCA Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$381.1K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 17 of 17 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligations$243.4K
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$137.7K
Change$105.7K
Growth+76.7%

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$381.1K17
Offices
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$319.4K14
SPE7L426D60AY$57.9K2
SPE7L425D62RL$3.9K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
IL$381.1K17
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$171.8K9
SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL$147.5K5
Unclassified$61.8K3

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
SPE7M226P22628512045095!PUMP UNIT,RECIPROCADepartment of Defense$21.0KApr 30, 2026Sep 28, 2026
SPE7MC26P22738512038499!VALVE,ROTARY,SELECTDepartment of Defense$20.6KApr 14, 2026Feb 8, 2027
SPE7L526P11698511937673!GOVERNOR,DIESEL ENGDepartment of Defense$17.5KMar 10, 2026Aug 17, 2026
SPE7L126F00868511692150!SPEED CONTROL,GOVEDepartment of Defense$0Oct 8, 2025Jan 5, 2026
SPE7L126F40268511930851!SPEED CONTROL,GOVEDepartment of Defense$57.9KFeb 19, 2026May 18, 2026
SPE7MC26P11678511843449!VALVE,ROTARY,SELECTDepartment of Defense$83.5KJan 7, 2026May 12, 2026
SPE7MC26P11848511845909!VALVE,LINEAR,DIRECTDepartment of Defense$9.8KJan 7, 2026Jun 8, 2026
SPE7L126V33738511814910!SHAFT,STEERING COLUDepartment of Defense$8.2KDec 15, 2025May 26, 2026
SPE7M126P22768511797813!PUMP UNIT,RECIPROCADepartment of Defense$21.0KDec 8, 2025Mar 9, 2026
SPE7L126F14828511751510!HOUSING,STEERING CODepartment of Defense$3.9KNov 13, 2025Feb 9, 2026

Upcoming positioning windows

Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedDec 12, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationNov 16, 2018
Entity startFeb 28, 2012

Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
333111 — Farm Machinery and Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
333112 — Lawn and Garden Tractor and Home Lawn and Garden Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
333120 — Construction Machinery ManufacturingNot reported
333131 — Mining Machinery and Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
333132 — Oil and Gas Field Machinery and Equipment ManufacturingNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
SIMONE MORRISGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
SIMONE MORRISElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 333111 — Farm Machinery and Equipment Manufacturing
  • 333112 — Lawn and Garden Tractor and Home Lawn and Garden Equipment Manufacturing
  • 333120 — Construction Machinery Manufacturing
  • 333131 — Mining Machinery and Equipment Manufacturing
  • 333132 — Oil and Gas Field Machinery and Equipment Manufacturing

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

OSHKOSH DEFENSE LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332911 — Industrial Valve Manufacturing, 332912 — Fluid Power Valve and Hose Fitting Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
15 awards

PIONEER INDUSTRIES, LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332911 — Industrial Valve Manufacturing, 332912 — Fluid Power Valve and Hose Fitting Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
7 awards

ECI DEFENSE GROUP, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332912 — Fluid Power Valve and Hose Fitting Manufacturing, 336330 — Motor Vehicle Steering and Suspension Components (except Spring) Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

ECI DEFENSE GROUP, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332912 — Fluid Power Valve and Hose Fitting Manufacturing, 336330 — Motor Vehicle Steering and Suspension Components (except Spring) Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
9 awards

TECMOTIV (USA), INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332911 — Industrial Valve Manufacturing, 336330 — Motor Vehicle Steering and Suspension Components (except Spring) Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards

LCF SYSTEMS, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 332912 — Fluid Power Valve and Hose Fitting Manufacturing, 336330 — Motor Vehicle Steering and Suspension Components (except Spring) Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit