Overview
- Legal name
- PELLETS LLC
- Registered location
- NORTH TONAWANDA, NY, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 327910 — Abrasive Product Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Apr 24, 2025
Read company summary
PELLETS LLC is associated with UEI EHMMUXGN7J39 and CAGE 0DKB6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 3 prime awards totaling $254.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Abrasive Product Manufacturing; All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 327910 (Abrasive Product Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists NORTH TONAWANDA, NY, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 19, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- PELLETS LLC
- UEI
- EHMMUXGN7J39
- CAGE
- 0DKB6
- Registered address
- 63 INDUSTRIAL DR, NORTH TONAWANDA, NY, 14120, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 327910 — Abrasive Product Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Oct 27, 2025
- Initial registration
- Dec 17, 2001
- Entity start
- Jan 1, 1948
- SAM updated
- Oct 27, 2025
- Registration expires
- Oct 23, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- NY, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 3 awards and $254,670 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Abrasive Product Manufacturing (NAICS 327910); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: BASE YR- STAINLESS STEEL SHOT Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 3 of 3 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $254.7K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $254.7K | 3 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| W6QK ACC ANAD | $254.7K | 3 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 327910 — Abrasive Product Manufacturing | $208.7K | 1 |
| 332999 — All Other Miscellaneous Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing | $46.0K | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 5350 — Abrasive Materials | $254.7K | 3 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $254.7K | 3 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NY | $254.7K | 3 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $254.7K | 3 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| W911KF25P0019BASE YR- STAINLESS STEEL SHOT | Department of Defense | $208.7K | Apr 24, 2025 | May 28, 2025 |
| W911KF25PV036STEEL SHOT | Department of Defense | $23.3K | Feb 4, 2025 | Feb 13, 2025 |
| W911KF25PV024STEEL SHOT | Department of Defense | $22.7K | Dec 26, 2024 | Jan 2, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Oct 27, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Dec 17, 2001 |
| Entity start | Jan 1, 1948 |
Registration classifications: Veteran Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 327910 — Abrasive Product Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KEVIN M DEAKIN | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MICHAEL D DEAKIN | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KEVIN M DEAKIN | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MICHAEL D DEAKIN | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 327910 — Abrasive Product Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit