Federal contractor profile

NOODLEBOX DESIGN, LLC

UEI EHPDDV1LHXP4CAGE 39XP7Company website ↗

Active
Woman Owned Small BusinessWoman Owned BusinessSmall Business

Overview

Legal name
NOODLEBOX DESIGN, LLC
Also known as
NOODLEBOX DESIGN LLC
Registered location
ARLINGTON, VA, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
541430 — Graphic Design Services
Latest award activity
Sep 16, 2025
Read company summary

NOODLEBOX DESIGN, LLC is associated with UEI EHPDDV1LHXP4 and CAGE 39XP7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $49.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Graphic Design Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541430 (Graphic Design Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ARLINGTON, VA, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$49.2K
Prime awards1
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration100.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 5, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
NOODLEBOX DESIGN, LLC
Doing business as
NOODLEBOX DESIGN LLC
UEI
EHPDDV1LHXP4
CAGE
39XP7
Registered address
4018 N TAYLOR ST, ARLINGTON, VA, 22207, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
541430 — Graphic Design Services
SAM activation
Sep 24, 2025
Initial registration
May 19, 2005
Entity start
Jul 24, 2000
SAM updated
Sep 24, 2025
Registration expires
Sep 22, 2026
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
VA, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $49,210 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Graphic Design Services (NAICS 541430); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: C410A - PROCURE BUILDING EMERGENCY EVACUATION MAPPING FOR C1150 Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$49.2K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$49.2K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Defense$49.2K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
SOUTHWEST REGIONAL MAINT CENTER$49.2K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
541430 — Graphic Design Services$49.2K1
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
GS07F432AA$49.2K1
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
CA$49.2K1
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$49.2K1

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
N5523625F0551C410A - PROCURE BUILDING EMERGENCY EVACUATION MAPPING FOR C1150Department of Defense$49.2KSep 16, 2025Sep 26, 2025

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedSep 24, 2025
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationMay 19, 2005
Entity startJul 24, 2000

Registration classifications: Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.

IndustryReported size status
541430 — Graphic Design ServicesNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
STEWART ANDREWSGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ELIZABETH MAHOODAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
STEWART ANDREWSElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
ELIZABETH MAHOODAlternate electronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 541430 — Graphic Design Services
Registered products and services
  • T001 — Arts/Graphics Services

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

PLURAX LLC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541430 — Graphic Design Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

THE DESIGNPOND

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541430 — Graphic Design Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

ENHANCE A COLOUR CORP.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541430 — Graphic Design Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

BLAIR INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541430 — Graphic Design Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

RAVENSWOOD STUDIO INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541430 — Graphic Design Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

DISPLAYS AND GRAPHICS, INCORPORATED

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 541430 — Graphic Design Services; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
2 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit