Overview
- Legal name
- TEXAS PRIDE TRAILERS, LLC
- Also known as
- TEXAS PRIDE TRAILER
- Registered location
- MADISONVILLE, TX, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 336212 — Truck Trailer Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Sep 30, 2025
Read company summary
TEXAS PRIDE TRAILERS, LLC is associated with UEI EHRLJMVJP3R5 and CAGE 6XNX7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $20.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Agriculture. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Truck Trailer Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 336212 (Truck Trailer Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MADISONVILLE, TX, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 22, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- TEXAS PRIDE TRAILERS, LLC
- Doing business as
- TEXAS PRIDE TRAILER
- UEI
- EHRLJMVJP3R5
- CAGE
- 6XNX7
- Registered address
- 1241 INTERSTATE 45 N, MADISONVILLE, TX, 77864, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 336212 — Truck Trailer Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Nov 24, 2025
- Initial registration
- Aug 14, 2012
- Entity start
- Jun 1, 2005
- SAM updated
- Nov 24, 2025
- Registration expires
- Nov 20, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- TX, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $20,485 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Truck Trailer Manufacturing (NAICS 336212); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: GOOSENECK POWER-TILT TRAILER FOR WATAUGA RANGER DISTRICT Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $20.5K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Agriculture | $20.5K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| USDA-FS, CSA EAST 2 | $20.5K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 336212 — Truck Trailer Manufacturing | $20.5K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 2330 — Trailers | $20.5K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $20.5K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| TN | $20.5K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $20.5K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12444025P0082GOOSENECK POWER-TILT TRAILER FOR WATAUGA RANGER DISTRICT | Department of Agriculture | $20.5K | Oct 1, 2025 | Jan 30, 2026 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Nov 24, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Aug 14, 2012 |
| Entity start | Jun 1, 2005 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 336212 — Truck Trailer Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DANIEL BRACEWELL | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| DANIEL BRACEWELL | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 336212 — Truck Trailer Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit