Federal contractor profile
LAW ENFORCEMENT RISK MANAGEMENT GROUP INC.
UEI EHTMB2ESDAH3CAGE 927X4Company website ↗
Overview
- Legal name
- LAW ENFORCEMENT RISK MANAGEMENT GROUP INC.
- Also known as
- PATCTECH
- Registered location
- AVON, IN, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services
- Latest award activity
- Jul 14, 2026
Read company summary
LAW ENFORCEMENT RISK MANAGEMENT GROUP INC. is associated with UEI EHTMB2ESDAH3 and CAGE 927X4 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $19.7K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Homeland Security. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Investigation and Personal Background Check Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541513 (Computer Facilities Management Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists AVON, IN, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 11, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- LAW ENFORCEMENT RISK MANAGEMENT GROUP INC.
- Doing business as
- PATCTECH
- UEI
- EHTMB2ESDAH3
- CAGE
- 927X4
- Registered address
- 5250 E US HIGHWAY 36 STE 1103, AVON, IN, 46123, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services
- SAM activation
- Apr 22, 2026
- Initial registration
- Jun 22, 2021
- Entity start
- Dec 15, 2016
- SAM updated
- Apr 22, 2026
- Registration expires
- Apr 20, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 1
- Place of incorporation
- IN, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $19,700 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Investigation and Personal Background Check Services (NAICS 561611); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: DIGITAL FORENSICS Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $19.7K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Homeland Security | $19.7K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| LOG-9 | $19.7K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 561611 — Investigation and Personal Background Check Services | $19.7K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $19.7K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SC | $19.7K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $19.7K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 70Z08426PDL930027DIGITAL FORENSICS | Department of Homeland Security | $19.7K | Jul 1, 2026 | Jun 30, 2027 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Apr 22, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jun 22, 2021 |
| Entity start | Dec 15, 2016 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | Not reported |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | Not reported |
| 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services | Not reported |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | Not reported |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | Not reported |
| 611420 — Computer Training | Not reported |
| 812990 — All Other Personal Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JAMES ALSUP | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JAMES ALSUP | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services
- 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services
- 541513 — Computer Facilities Management Services
- 541519 — Other Computer Related Services
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
- 611420 — Computer Training
- 812990 — All Other Personal Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit