Overview
- Legal name
- BUILDERS SUPPLY INC
- Also known as
- BUILDERS SUPPLY & HOME CENTER
- Registered location
- AIRWAY HEIGHTS, WA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 444180 — Other Building Material Dealers
- Latest award activity
- Mar 26, 2025
Read company summary
BUILDERS SUPPLY INC is associated with UEI EHV2W3CSMG87 and CAGE 09T15 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $3.3K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of the Interior. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Hardwood Veneer and Plywood Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 444180 (Other Building Material Dealers). Its public SAM.gov registration lists AIRWAY HEIGHTS, WA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- BUILDERS SUPPLY INC
- Doing business as
- BUILDERS SUPPLY & HOME CENTER
- UEI
- EHV2W3CSMG87
- CAGE
- 09T15
- Registered address
- 1155 S LYONS RD, AIRWAY HEIGHTS, WA, 99001, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 444180 — Other Building Material Dealers
- SAM activation
- Jul 28, 2026
- Initial registration
- Nov 6, 2024
- Entity start
- Jun 28, 2021
- SAM updated
- Jul 28, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jul 23, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- WA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $3,310 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Hardwood Veneer and Plywood Manufacturing (NAICS 321211); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: TPP PLYWOOD Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $3.3K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of the Interior | $3.3K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| GRAND COULEE POWER OFFICE | $3.3K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 321211 — Hardwood Veneer and Plywood Manufacturing | $3.3K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 5530 — Plywood and Veneer | $3.3K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $3.3K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| WA | $3.3K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $3.3K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 140R1725P0026TPP PLYWOOD | Department of the Interior | $3.3K | Mar 26, 2025 | Apr 1, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 28, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Nov 6, 2024 |
| Entity start | Jun 28, 2021 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Woman Owned Small Business, Woman Owned Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 321912 — Cut Stock, Resawing Lumber, and Planing | Not reported |
| 321992 — Prefabricated Wood Building Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 423330 — Roofing, Siding, and Insulation Material Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 444110 — Home Centers | Not reported |
| 444140 — Hardware Retailers | Not reported |
| 444180 — Other Building Material Dealers | Not reported |
| 444240 — Nursery, Garden Center, and Farm Supply Retailers | Not reported |
| 449210 — Electronics and Appliance Retailers | Not reported |
| 541310 — Architectural Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMANDEEP SOOD | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ADITI SOOD | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 321912 — Cut Stock, Resawing Lumber, and Planing
- 321992 — Prefabricated Wood Building Manufacturing
- 423330 — Roofing, Siding, and Insulation Material Merchant Wholesalers
- 444110 — Home Centers
- 444140 — Hardware Retailers
- 444180 — Other Building Material Dealers
- 444240 — Nursery, Garden Center, and Farm Supply Retailers
- 449210 — Electronics and Appliance Retailers
- 541310 — Architectural Services
Registered products and services
- 3750 — Gardening Implements and Tools
- 4510 — Plumbing Fixtures and Accessories
- 5110 — Hand Tools, Edged, Nonpowered
- 5210 — Measuring Tools, Craftsmen's
- 5510 — Lumber and Related Basic Wood Materials
- 5675 — Nonwood Construction Lumber and Related Materials
- 5975 — Electrical Hardware and Supplies
- 6145 — Wire and Cable, Electrical
- 7320 — Kitchen Equipment and Appliances
- 8710 — Forage and Feed
- 8730 — Seeds and Nursery Stock
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit