Overview
- Legal name
- CORPORATE CHEFS LLC
- Registered location
- BENTON, AR, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Latest award activity
- Apr 9, 2025
Read company summary
CORPORATE CHEFS LLC is associated with UEI EK2CRB99LM28 and CAGE 54WY7 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $74.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Major Household Appliance Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its public SAM.gov registration lists BENTON, AR, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 12, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- CORPORATE CHEFS LLC
- UEI
- EK2CRB99LM28
- CAGE
- 54WY7
- Registered address
- 2242 LOOKOUT MOUNTAIN RD, BENTON, AR, 72019, USA
- Registration status
- E
- SAM activation
- Jun 11, 2025
- Initial registration
- Jul 14, 2008
- Entity start
- Feb 5, 2007
- SAM updated
- Jun 10, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jun 10, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- AR, USA
Research brief
Source facts
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $-9 |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $-9 | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 250-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 10 (36C250) | $-9 | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 335220 — Major Household Appliance Manufacturing | $-9 | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6515 — Medical and Surgical Instruments, Equipment, and Supplies | $-9 | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $-9 | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| AR | $-9 | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $-9 | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36C25021P2151DISHWASHER | Department of Veterans Affairs | $74.9K | Sep 17, 2021 | Mar 27, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jun 10, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Jul 14, 2008 |
| Entity start | Feb 5, 2007 |
Registration classifications: Veteran Owned Business, Service Disabled Veteran Owned Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| WILLIAM S FREY | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| WILLIAM S FREY | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit