Overview
- Legal name
- ADAM SMITH US LLC
- Registered location
- WASHINGTON, DC, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- Latest award activity
- Feb 26, 2025
Read company summary
ADAM SMITH US LLC is associated with UEI EKB5LPTK5YA3 and CAGE 80V17 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $500.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Agency for International Development. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541611 (Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists WASHINGTON, DC, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- ADAM SMITH US LLC
- UEI
- EKB5LPTK5YA3
- CAGE
- 80V17
- Registered address
- 1724 20TH ST NW STE 3, WASHINGTON, DC, 20009, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- SAM activation
- Dec 16, 2025
- Initial registration
- Dec 11, 2017
- Entity start
- Aug 25, 2017
- SAM updated
- Dec 16, 2025
- Registration expires
- Dec 14, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DC, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $500,000 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services (NAICS 541611); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: THE PURPOSE OF THIS TASK ORDER IS TO PROCURE SERVICES FOR USAID/OTI TO SUPPORT U.S. FOREIGN POLICY PRIORITIES VIA TARGETED, LIMITED-TERM PROGRAMMING ENGAGEMENTS IN SOUTHERN AND EASTERN AFRICA. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $500.0K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Agency for International Development | $500.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| USAID M/OAA | $500.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | $500.0K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| R425 — Engineering and Technical Services | $500.0K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 7200AA24D00011 | $500.0K | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $500.0K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $500.0K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7200AA25F00005THE PURPOSE OF THIS TASK ORDER IS TO PROCURE SERVICES FOR USAID/OTI TO SUPPORT U.S. FOREIGN POLICY PRIORITIES VIA TARGETED, LIMITED-TERM PROGRAMMING ENGAGEMENTS IN SOUTHERN AND… | Agency for International Development | $500.0K | Jan 17, 2025 | Feb 26, 2025 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Dec 16, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 2, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Dec 11, 2017 |
| Entity start | Aug 25, 2017 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN ROTHWELL | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JAKE BROSTUEN | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MORGAN ROTHWELL | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit