Federal contractor profile
MICRO RECLAIM TECHNOLOGIES, LLC
UEI EKCKVWHD4643CAGE 8ETT6Company website ↗
Overview
- Legal name
- MICRO RECLAIM TECHNOLOGIES, LLC
- Also known as
- MICRO RECLAIM TECHNOLOGIES LLC
- Registered location
- FORT LAUDERDALE, FL, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 562920 — Materials Recovery Facilities
- Latest award activity
- Feb 26, 2026
Read company summary
MICRO RECLAIM TECHNOLOGIES, LLC is associated with UEI EKCKVWHD4643 and CAGE 8ETT6 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $37.5K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing; Testing Laboratories and Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 562920 (Materials Recovery Facilities). Its public SAM.gov registration lists FORT LAUDERDALE, FL, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 18, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- MICRO RECLAIM TECHNOLOGIES, LLC
- Doing business as
- MICRO RECLAIM TECHNOLOGIES LLC
- UEI
- EKCKVWHD4643
- CAGE
- 8ETT6
- Registered address
- 1500 W CYPRESS CREEK RD, FORT LAUDERDALE, FL, 33309, USA
- Registration status
- E
- Primary NAICS
- 562920 — Materials Recovery Facilities
- SAM activation
- Jun 10, 2025
- Initial registration
- Sep 30, 2019
- Entity start
- Jul 24, 2014
- SAM updated
- Jun 6, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jun 6, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- FL, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $37,540 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing (NAICS 334413); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: SURFACE POLISHING OF NRL-OWNED SUBSTRATES Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $0 |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $19.4K |
| Change | $-19.4K |
| Growth | -100.0% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $37.5K | 2 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NAVAL RESEARCH LABORATORY | $37.5K | 2 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing | $19.4K | 1 |
| 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services | $18.1K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6640 — Laboratory Equipment and Supplies | $19.4K | 1 |
| J066 — Maintenance, Repair and Rebuilding of Equipment: Instruments and Laboratory Equipment | $18.1K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $37.5K | 2 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| DC | $37.5K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $37.5K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N0017325P0393SURFACE POLISHING OF NRL-OWNED SUBSTRATES | Department of Defense | $19.4K | Aug 12, 2025 | Nov 12, 2025 |
| N0017323P5201RECLAIM 3" DIAMETER SIC WAFER | Department of Defense | $18.1K | May 31, 2023 | Jun 28, 2023 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jun 6, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Sep 30, 2019 |
| Entity start | Jul 24, 2014 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services | Not reported |
| 562920 — Materials Recovery Facilities | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PASQUALE TROVATO | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| PASQUALE TROVATO | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 541380 — Testing Laboratories and Services
- 562920 — Materials Recovery Facilities
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit