Overview
- Legal name
- USANTIBIOTICS LLC
- Registered location
- BRISTOL, TN, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 325411 — Medicinal and Botanical Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- May 27, 2026
Read company summary
USANTIBIOTICS LLC is associated with UEI EKDEDWH14QT3 and CAGE 8ZV28 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 1 prime award totaling $30.0M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Health and Human Services. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Pharmaceutical Preparation Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 325411 (Medicinal and Botanical Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BRISTOL, TN, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 11, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- USANTIBIOTICS LLC
- UEI
- EKDEDWH14QT3
- CAGE
- 8ZV28
- Registered address
- 201 INDUSTRIAL DR, BRISTOL, TN, 37620, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 325411 — Medicinal and Botanical Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Nov 17, 2025
- Initial registration
- Apr 19, 2021
- Entity start
- Mar 15, 2021
- SAM updated
- Nov 17, 2025
- Registration expires
- Nov 10, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- GA, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 1 awards and $29,998,678 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Pharmaceutical Preparation Manufacturing (NAICS 325412); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: AMOXICILLIN TRIHYDRATE 500MG 60 CT AND 100 CT ORAL CAPSULES Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 1 of 1 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $30.0M |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | Not reported |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Health and Human Services | $30.0M | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| ASPR/ORM-SNS | $30.0M | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 325412 — Pharmaceutical Preparation Manufacturing | $30.0M | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 6505 — Drugs and Biologicals | $30.0M | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 36F79723D0101 | $30.0M | 1 |
States
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| TN | $30.0M | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $30.0M | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75A50326F80004AMOXICILLIN TRIHYDRATE 500MG 60 CT AND 100 CT ORAL CAPSULES | Department of Health and Human Services | $30.0M | May 29, 2026 | May 28, 2027 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Nov 17, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Apr 19, 2021 |
| Entity start | Mar 15, 2021 |
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 325411 — Medicinal and Botanical Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MELISA POOLE | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| MELISA POOLE | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 325411 — Medicinal and Botanical Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit