Federal contractor profile

LTA-JUBA

UEI EKWMV98WJDX8CAGE SBEU5Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
LTA-JUBA
Registered location
JUBA, SS-EC, SSD
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
811198 — All Other Automotive Repair and Maintenance
Latest award activity
Sep 19, 2025
Read company summary

LTA-JUBA is associated with UEI EKWMV98WJDX8 and CAGE SBEU5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $40.0K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Agency for International Development. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Fuel Dealers; Electronic Computer Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 811198 (All Other Automotive Repair and Maintenance). Its public SAM.gov registration lists JUBA, SS-EC, SSD.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$40.0K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration57.0%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 26, 2026.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
LTA-JUBA
UEI
EKWMV98WJDX8
CAGE
SBEU5
Registered address
YELLOW SCHOOL BUS ROAD, JUBA, SS-EC, SSD
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
811198 — All Other Automotive Repair and Maintenance
SAM activation
Mar 4, 2026
Initial registration
Jun 17, 2016
Entity start
Sep 13, 2013
SAM updated
Mar 4, 2026
Registration expires
Mar 4, 2027
Fiscal year end
Sep 30
Place of incorporation
SSD

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $39,996 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Fuel Dealers (NAICS 457210); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: JUBA - DOD IN PARTS/ACCESSORIES OF UN USA VEHICLES Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$40.0K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$40.0K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Agency for International Development$22.8K1
Department of State$17.2K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
USAID/SOUTH SUDAN$22.8K1
U.S. EMBASSY JUBA$17.2K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
457210 — Fuel Dealers$22.8K1
334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing$17.2K1
Psc
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$40.0K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$40.0K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$40.0K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
19SS3025P0080JUBA - DOD IN PARTS/ACCESSORIES OF UN USA VEHICLESDepartment of State$17.2KSep 19, 2025Oct 9, 2025
72066825P000492699:PROCURING GENERATOR ENGINE OIL FOR THE MISSION.Agency for International Development$22.8KJul 24, 2025Jul 24, 2026

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedMar 4, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationJun 17, 2016
Entity startSep 13, 2013
IndustryReported size status
441110 — New Car DealersNot reported
811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and MaintenanceNot reported
811122 — Automotive Glass Replacement ShopsNot reported
811191 — Automotive Oil Change and Lubrication ShopsNot reported
811198 — All Other Automotive Repair and MaintenanceNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
GEOFF D BUCKNALLGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
GEOFF D BUCKNALLElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 441110 — New Car Dealers
  • 811121 — Automotive Body, Paint, and Interior Repair and Maintenance
  • 811122 — Automotive Glass Replacement Shops
  • 811191 — Automotive Oil Change and Lubrication Shops
  • 811198 — All Other Automotive Repair and Maintenance
Registered products and services
  • 4960 — Space Vehicle Maintenance, Repair, and Checkout Specialized Equipment

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

MISCELLANEOUS FOREIGN AWARDEES

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing, 457210 — Fuel Dealers; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
183 awards

ADVANCED PROGRAMS, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
13 awards

COUNTERTRADE PRODUCTS, INC.

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
45 awards

DLT SOLUTIONS, LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
8 awards

GOVCONNECTION INC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

EMERGENT, LLC

2 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 334111 — Electronic Computer Manufacturing. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
4 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit