Overview
- Legal name
- DEVTECH SYSTEMS INC
- Registered location
- ARLINGTON, VA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 541519 — Other Computer Related Services
- Latest award activity
- Aug 12, 2026
Read company summary
DEVTECH SYSTEMS INC is associated with UEI EL4ELTMA71M1 and CAGE 1BMA5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 11 prime awards totaling $72.8M in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of State. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Other Computer Related Services; All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services; Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 541519 (Other Computer Related Services). Its public SAM.gov registration lists ARLINGTON, VA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 11, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- DEVTECH SYSTEMS INC
- UEI
- EL4ELTMA71M1
- CAGE
- 1BMA5
- Registered address
- 2300 WILSON BLVD STE 350-A, ARLINGTON, VA, 22201, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 541519 — Other Computer Related Services
- SAM activation
- Aug 13, 2025
- Initial registration
- Sep 9, 1997
- Entity start
- Jul 1, 1984
- SAM updated
- Sep 9, 2025
- Registration expires
- Aug 11, 2026
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 11 awards and $72,753,242 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Other Computer Related Services (NAICS 541519); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: THIS RRS IS FOR A NEW ACQUISITION WITH A ZERO DOLLAR $0.00 VALUE FOR THE ADVISE FOLLOW ON CONTRACT EFFORT. Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 11 of 11 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $-289.7K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $4.4M |
| Change | $-4.7M |
| Growth | -106.5% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of State | $46.3M | 3 |
| Agency for International Development | $21.5M | 4 |
| Department of Health and Human Services | $42.4K | 1 |
| Department of Defense | $500 | 1 |
| Department of the Interior | $-28.7K | 1 |
| Department of Labor | $-263.5K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| ACQUISITIONS - AQM MOMENTUM | $46.3M | 3 |
| BUREAU FOR INCLUSIVE GROWTH, PARTNERSHIP, AND INNOVATION | $12.8M | 1 |
| USAID M/OAA | $8.7M | 2 |
| NIH NITAA DITA-DVI OF INFO TECH ACQ | $42.4K | 1 |
| MISSILE DEFENSE AGENCY (MDA) | $500 | 1 |
| USAID/MOROCO | $0 | 1 |
| IBC ACQ SVCS DIRECTORATE (00004) | $-28.7K | 1 |
| DOL - CAS DIVISION 2 PROCUREMENT | $-263.5K | 1 |
Naics
Psc
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 47QRAA23D003U | $48.0M | 3 |
| 7200AA18D00010 | $12.8M | 1 |
| 7200AA19D00012 | $6.7M | 1 |
| Unclassified | $42.4K | 2 |
| HQ085926DE150 | $500 | 1 |
| SAQMMA17A0377 | $-171 | 1 |
| SAQMMA12D0084 | $-13.3K | 1 |
| 140D0423D0047 | $-28.7K | 1 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $48.3M | 2 |
| Unclassified | $19.2M | 7 |
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $42.4K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 72MC1024M00002THIS RRS IS FOR A NEW ACQUISITION WITH A ZERO DOLLAR $0.00 VALUE FOR THE ADVISE FOLLOW ON CONTRACT EFFORT. | Department of State | $46.3M | Oct 23, 2023 | Oct 22, 2028 |
| 75N98126P00006INVOICE NO: 01-GAO PROTEST FOR PAYMENT OF CIO-SP4 CLAIM FOR ATTORNEY'S FEES AND EXPENSES (GAO B-419956.215, .326) | Department of Health and Human Services | $42.4K | Jun 12, 2026 | Sep 12, 2026 |
| 1605C224F00053PLAN AND CONDUCT ONE (1) THEMATIC EVALUATION OF A RANGE OF JUDICIAL INTERVENTIONS IN NINE (9) OTLA-FUNDED TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE PROJECTS | Department of Labor | $312.7K | Sep 30, 2024 | Apr 18, 2025 |
| HQ085926FE043SCALABLE HOMELAND INNOVATIVE ENTERPRISE LAYERED DEFENSE (SHIELD) INITIAL ORDER. | Department of Defense | $500 | Dec 29, 2025 | Dec 28, 2035 |
| SAQMMA16F5084EVALUATION OF MEASURING OVERALL IMPACT OF EAST AFRICA CVE INITIATIVE. IGF::OT::IGF | Department of State | $767.0K | Sep 25, 2016 | Mar 29, 2020 |
| 140D0424F1223ORDER ISSUED ON BEHALF OF THE DEPARTMENT OF STATE, UNDER THE AUTHORITY OF THE GOVERNMENT MANAGEMENT REFORM ACT, FOR THE EVALUTATION OF ARMED ACTORS PROGRAMING. 24-0009 | Department of the Interior | $114.5K | Sep 19, 2024 | Jun 18, 2025 |
| 7200AA21F00015THE PURPOSE OF THIS ACTIVITY IS TO PROVIDE THE USAID DEMOCRACY, HUMAN RIGHTS AND GOVERNANCE (DRG) CENTER, USAID REGIONAL BUREAUS, AND USAID FIELD MISSIONS WITH RAPID DRG… | Agency for International Development | $6.7M | Sep 30, 2021 | Feb 26, 2025 |
| 72060821C00001TO IMPROVE THE QUALITY OF EDUCATION FOR DEAF CHILDREN AND YOUTH IN MOROCCO UNDER THE INCLUSIVE EDUCATION TEACHER TRAINING ACTIVITY . | Agency for International Development | $3.5M | Jul 1, 2021 | Feb 26, 2025 |
| 7200AA19F00015FAST-FISCAL ACCOUNTABILITY AND SUSTAINABLE TRADE CONTRACT WILL PROVIDE TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE TO USAID MISSIONS AS WELL AS TO SUPPORTING THE BUREAU IN ITS TECHNICAL LEADERSHIP ROLE. | Agency for International Development | $12.8M | Sep 16, 2019 | Feb 12, 2025 |
| 7200AA23M00013PROVIDES EDUCATION TECHNICAL AND SUPPORT SERVICES AS NEEDED INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO MONITORING, EVALUATION, RESEARCH, LEARNING, PROFESSIONAL DEVELOPMENT, EVENT LOGISTICS… | Agency for International Development | $2.0M | Sep 29, 2023 | Feb 12, 2025 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Sep 9, 2025 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Sep 9, 1997 |
| Entity start | Jul 1, 1984 |
Registration classifications: Self Certified Small Disadvantaged Business, Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 513210 — Software Publishers | Not reported |
| 518210 — Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services | Not reported |
| 519210 — Libraries and Archives | Not reported |
| 519290 — Web Search Portals and All Other Information Services | Not reported |
| 523940 — Portfolio Management and Investment Advice | Not reported |
| 541330 — Engineering Services | Not reported |
| 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services | Not reported |
| 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services | Not reported |
| 541519 — Other Computer Related Services | Not reported |
| 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541620 — Environmental Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services | Not reported |
| 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology) | Not reported |
| 541720 — Research and Development in the Social Sciences and Humanities | Not reported |
| 541910 — Marketing Research and Public Opinion Polling | Not reported |
| 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services | Not reported |
| 561210 — Facilities Support Services | Not reported |
| 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training | Not reported |
| 611710 — Educational Support Services | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RAFAEL ROMEU | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| RADU CIOBANU | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| RADU CIOBANU | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CHRISTOPHER MCGRATH | Alternate electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| Radu Ciobanu | Contractor contract manager | rciobanu@devtechsys.com | Source | Oct 1, 2026 |
| Christopher McGrath | Contractor program manager | cmcgrath@devtechsys.com | Source | Oct 1, 2026 |
Registered industries
- 513210 — Software Publishers
- 518210 — Computing Infrastructure Providers, Data Processing, Web Hosting, and Related Services
- 519210 — Libraries and Archives
- 519290 — Web Search Portals and All Other Information Services
- 523940 — Portfolio Management and Investment Advice
- 541330 — Engineering Services
- 541511 — Custom Computer Programming Services
- 541512 — Computer Systems Design Services
- 541519 — Other Computer Related Services
- 541611 — Administrative Management and General Management Consulting Services
- 541618 — Other Management Consulting Services
- 541620 — Environmental Consulting Services
- 541690 — Other Scientific and Technical Consulting Services
- 541715 — Research and Development in the Physical, Engineering, and Life Sciences (except Nanotechnology and Biotechnology)
- 541720 — Research and Development in the Social Sciences and Humanities
- 541910 — Marketing Research and Public Opinion Polling
- 541990 — All Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services
- 561210 — Facilities Support Services
- 611430 — Professional and Management Development Training
- 611710 — Educational Support Services
Registered products and services
- B500 — B500
- B502 — Air Quality Analysis
- B506 — Data Analysis (other than scientific)
- B507 — Economic Studies
- B513 — Feasibility Studies (non-construction)
- B524 — Mathematical/Statistical Analysis
- B527 — Recreation Studies
- B532 — Soil Studies
- B533 — Water Quality Studies
- B537 — Medical and Health Studies
- B539 — Aeronautic/Space Studies
- B541 — Defense Studies
- B542 — Educational Studies and Analysis
- B543 — Energy Studies
- B544 — Technology Studies
- B545 — Housing and Community Development Studies
- B547 — Accounting/Financial Management Studies
- B548 — Trade Issue Studies
- B550 — Organization/Administrative/Personnel Studies
- B553 — Communications Studies
- B599 — Other Special Studies and Analysis
- R405 — Operations Research and Quantitative Analysis Services
- R406 — Policy Review/Development Services
- R408 — Program Management/Support Services
- R410 — SUPPORT- PROFESSIONAL: PROGRAM EVALUATION/REVIEW/DEVELOPMENT
- R422 — Market Research and Public Opinion Services (includes telephone and field interviews, focus testing, and surveys)
- R499 — Other Professional Services
- R702 — Data Collection Services
- R706 — Logistics Support Services
- R710 — Financial Services (includes credit card services and any other financial services. See revision to description for code R703 above)
- R799 — Other Management Support Services
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Teaming relationships
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
| Relationship | Reported parties | Dates | Evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| mentor protege | EL4ELTMA71M1 (mentor) / Crespin Enterprises, Inc. | Feb 20, 2025 – Not available | SBA active mentor-protégé list |
Contract vehicle holdings
Reported holders; a parent award identifier alone is not proof of a current vehicle seat.
| Vehicle | Reported status | Ordering ends | Evidence |
|---|---|---|---|
| OASIS+UR — 47QRCA25DU103 | active | Not available | Source |
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit