Federal contractor profile

BINSWANGER ENTERPRISES LLC

UEI ELJCWN53MGD7CAGE 6JUR5Company website ↗

Active

Overview

Legal name
BINSWANGER ENTERPRISES LLC
Also known as
BINSWANGER ENTERPRISES
Registered location
MEMPHIS, TN, USA
Website
Company website ↗
Primary NAICS
238150 — Glass and Glazing Contractors
Latest award activity
Oct 31, 2024
Read company summary

BINSWANGER ENTERPRISES LLC is associated with UEI ELJCWN53MGD7 and CAGE 6JUR5 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $8.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Glass and Glazing Contractors. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 238150 (Glass and Glazing Contractors). Its public SAM.gov registration lists MEMPHIS, TN, USA.

At a glance

Lifetime prime obligations$8.9K
Prime awards2
Awards with future end dates0
Top-agency concentration54.5%

Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 5, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.

Business information

Public SAM.gov registration details.

Legal name
BINSWANGER ENTERPRISES LLC
Doing business as
BINSWANGER ENTERPRISES
UEI
ELJCWN53MGD7
CAGE
6JUR5
Registered address
340 S HOLLYWOOD ST, MEMPHIS, TN, 38104, USA
Registration status
Active
Primary NAICS
238150 — Glass and Glazing Contractors
SAM activation
Jul 1, 2026
Initial registration
Sep 26, 2011
Entity start
Jun 17, 2011
SAM updated
Jul 1, 2026
Registration expires
Jun 30, 2027
Fiscal year end
Dec 31
Place of incorporation
DE, USA

View SAM.gov source

Research brief

Source facts

  • Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $8,876 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
  • Recorded awards include Glass and Glazing Contractors (NAICS 238150); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
  • An example award describes: REPLACE A TEMPERED GLASS WINDOW ON 4TH FLOOR OF VAMC Source

Federal award analysis

Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.

Selected transaction obligations$8.9K
Prime contracts

Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.

Funding change

Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.

MeasureReported value
Current periodOct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026
Current obligationsNot reported
Prior periodOct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025
Prior obligations$8.9K
ChangeNot reported
GrowthNot comparable

Where the work is performed

AKMEVTNHWAIDMTNDMNWIMINYMAORNVWYSDIAILINOHPANJCTRICAUTCONEMOKYWVVAMDDEAZNMKSARTNNCSCDCOKLAMSALGAHITXFL

State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.

Agencies
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Department of Veterans Affairs$4.8K1
Department of Homeland Security$4.0K1
Offices
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
257-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 17 (36C257)$4.8K1
U. S. SECRET SERVICE$4.0K1
Naics
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
238150 — Glass and Glazing Contractors$8.9K2
Psc
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
9340 — Glass Fabricated Materials$8.9K2
Vehicles
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
Unclassified$8.9K2
States
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
TX$8.9K2
Set Asides
CategoryPeriod obligationsAwards
NO SET ASIDE USED.$8.9K2

Recent federal awards

Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.

Award / descriptionAwarding agencyObligationsStart dateEnd date
36C25725P0044REPLACE A TEMPERED GLASS WINDOW ON 4TH FLOOR OF VAMCDepartment of Veterans Affairs$4.8KOct 31, 2024Nov 30, 2024
70US0925P70092214FFP EMERGENCY PURCHASE ORDER FOR BALLISTIC GLASSDepartment of Homeland Security$4.0KOct 24, 2024Oct 29, 2024

Registration, certifications & contacts

Registration evidenceDate
SAM updatedJul 1, 2026
Source loadedSep 26, 2026
Initial registrationSep 26, 2011
Entity startJun 17, 2011
IndustryReported size status
238150 — Glass and Glazing ContractorsNot reported
ContactRolePublished contact methodsEvidenceSource date
TAYLOR HEMMELGARNGovernment businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
MATTHEW L STEPPAlternate government businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
TAYLOR HEMMELGARNElectronic businessContact method not publishedSAM registrationNot available
Registered industries
  • 238150 — Glass and Glazing Contractors

Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source

Related companies worth researching

Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.

LOS ANGELES GLASS COMPANY, INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238150 — Glass and Glazing Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

TOTAL BLINDS & WINDOW TINTING INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238150 — Glass and Glazing Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

E & A RESTORATION INC.

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238150 — Glass and Glazing Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards

KLAVON ENTERPRISES INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238150 — Glass and Glazing Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
3 awards

PINECREST GROUP INC

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238150 — Glass and Glazing Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
5 awards

FRANKLEN GLASS CORP

1 shared agency customer(s); Shared work: 238150 — Glass and Glazing Contractors; Average reported award size within 0.5–2× in matching records. Counts and amounts describe sampled matching awards, not the company’s full history.
1 awards
Data coverage and methodology

Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.

Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.

Keep your research moving

Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.

Save to my research Find my fit