Overview
- Legal name
- EM4, LLC
- Registered location
- BEDFORD, MA, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Sep 29, 2025
Read company summary
EM4, LLC is associated with UEI ELMKGCKJAM25 and CAGE 3DNX8 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 5 prime awards totaling $229.2K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Defense. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturing; Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 334413 (Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists BEDFORD, MA, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 22, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- EM4, LLC
- UEI
- ELMKGCKJAM25
- CAGE
- 3DNX8
- Registered address
- 7 OAK PARK DR, BEDFORD, MA, 01730, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Mar 13, 2026
- Initial registration
- Feb 13, 2003
- Entity start
- May 1, 2001
- SAM updated
- Mar 13, 2026
- Registration expires
- Mar 11, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Dec 31
- Place of incorporation
- DE, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 5 awards and $229,208 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturing (NAICS 335921); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: 2X8 FIBER OPTIC SPLITTERS Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Histories follow awards currently assigned to this recipient and may include transactions under an earlier recipient. Coverage: 5 of 5 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | Not reported |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $190.0K |
| Change | Not reported |
| Growth | Not comparable |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Defense | $217.2K | 4 |
| National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $12.0K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| NAVAL SURFACE WARFARE CENTER | $178.0K | 2 |
| NAVAL RESEARCH LABORATORY | $39.2K | 2 |
| NASA SHARED SERVICES CENTER | $12.0K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 335921 — Fiber Optic Cable Manufacturing | $178.0K | 2 |
| 334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing | $47.0K | 2 |
| 333314 | $4.1K | 1 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 5975 — Electrical Hardware and Supplies | $178.0K | 2 |
| 5980 — Optoelectronic Devices and Associated Hardware | $35.0K | 1 |
| 6625 — Electrical and Electronic Properties Measuring and Testing Instruments | $12.0K | 1 |
| 6650 — Optical Instruments, Test Equipment, Components and Accessories | $4.1K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| N6426722D0002 | $178.0K | 2 |
| Unclassified | $51.2K | 3 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $178.0K | 2 |
| NO SET ASIDE USED. | $47.0K | 2 |
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $4.1K | 1 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| N6426725F11182X8 FIBER OPTIC SPLITTERS | Department of Defense | $89.0K | Sep 29, 2025 | Mar 2, 2026 |
| 80NSSC25PB532FABRICATE AND PROVIDE TWO PACKAGED DISTRIBUTED FEEDBACK (DFB) LASERS | National Aeronautics and Space Administration | $12.0K | Jul 24, 2025 | Sep 17, 2025 |
| N6426725F11102X8 FIBER OPTIC SPLITTERS | Department of Defense | $89.0K | Jul 24, 2025 | Mar 2, 2026 |
| N0017324P514822 GHZ HIGH POWER PHOTODETECTOR (PACKAGED), 50 M DIAMETER, =200 MA PHOTOCURRENT, =5 GHZ BANDWIDTH AND 22 GHZ HIGH POWER PHOTODETECTOR (PACKAGED), 75 M DIAMETER, =200 MA… | Department of Defense | $35.0K | Sep 17, 2024 | Oct 11, 2024 |
| N0017313P7650MODULATOR | Department of Defense | $4.1K | Sep 30, 2013 | Dec 4, 2013 |
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Mar 13, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Feb 13, 2003 |
| Entity start | May 1, 2001 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHARLES GRAHAM | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| ALEXANDER JEROME | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| CHARLES GRAHAM | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 334413 — Semiconductor and Related Device Manufacturing
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit