Overview
- Legal name
- CENTURY, LLC
- Also known as
- CENTURY INC
- Registered location
- OKLAHOMA CITY, OK, USA
- Website
- Company website ↗
- Primary NAICS
- 339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing
- Latest award activity
- Aug 26, 2026
Read company summary
CENTURY, LLC is associated with UEI ELPHAPNT73A8 and CAGE 0KP76 in public federal records. AcornBids currently links 2 prime awards totaling $19.9K in obligations to this entity. Its largest recorded federal customer by obligations is Department of Veterans Affairs. Its recorded federal awards include work classified as Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing. These categories describe the loaded award records, not a complete list of company capabilities. Its primary SAM.gov NAICS is 339920 (Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing). Its public SAM.gov registration lists OKLAHOMA CITY, OK, USA.
At a glance
Prime contract obligations across loaded award records. Obligations are not revenue or contract ceilings. Summary updated Oct 11, 2026. Refresh pending; these totals may be out of date.
Business information
Public SAM.gov registration details.
- Legal name
- CENTURY, LLC
- Doing business as
- CENTURY INC
- UEI
- ELPHAPNT73A8
- CAGE
- 0KP76
- Registered address
- 1000 CENTURY BLVD, OKLAHOMA CITY, OK, 73110, USA
- Registration status
- Active
- Primary NAICS
- 339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing
- SAM activation
- Jul 20, 2026
- Initial registration
- Feb 28, 2002
- Entity start
- Feb 1, 1976
- SAM updated
- Jul 20, 2026
- Registration expires
- Jul 16, 2027
- Fiscal year end
- Sep 30
- Place of incorporation
- OK, USA
Research brief
Source facts
- Loaded prime-award records link 2 awards and $19,946 in reported obligations to this legal entity. Source
- Recorded awards include Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing (NAICS 339920); this classification is not proof of every company capability. Source
- An example award describes: POLICE TRAINING MATS Source
Federal award analysis
Net transaction obligations by federal fiscal period.
Reported transaction obligations by federal fiscal period; includes deobligations. Missing transactions are not estimated. Coverage: 2 of 2 selected awards. Select a period to explore its awards.
Funding change
Dated, valued transaction obligations in equal-length adjacent periods; missing records are unknown. Default: last completed federal fiscal year. Percentage is unavailable when the prior period has no positive reported obligations.
| Measure | Reported value |
|---|---|
| Current period | Oct 1, 2025 – Sep 30, 2026 |
| Current obligations | $12.2K |
| Prior period | Oct 1, 2024 – Sep 30, 2025 |
| Prior obligations | $7.7K |
| Change | $4.5K |
| Growth | +57.9% |
Where the work is performed
State tile map; darker tiles have larger absolute net obligations. Outlined tiles indicate net deobligations. Unshaded tiles have no reported transactions in this selection. Other locations appear in the table.
Agencies
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Department of Veterans Affairs | $12.2K | 1 |
| Department of Defense | $7.7K | 1 |
Offices
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 257-NETWORK CONTRACT OFFICE 17 (36C257) | $12.2K | 1 |
| W7NH USPFO ACTIVITY MSANG 186 | $7.7K | 1 |
Naics
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing | $19.9K | 2 |
Psc
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| 7830 — Recreational and Gymnastic Equipment | $12.2K | 1 |
| 7810 — Athletic and Sporting Equipment | $7.7K | 1 |
Vehicles
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| Unclassified | $19.9K | 2 |
Set Asides
| Category | Period obligations | Awards |
|---|---|---|
| SMALL BUSINESS SET ASIDE - TOTAL | $19.9K | 2 |
Recent federal awards
Prime contract awards. Select an award to review its history and source evidence.
| Award / description | Awarding agency | Obligations | Start date | End date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36C25726P0690POLICE TRAINING MATS | Department of Veterans Affairs | $12.2K | Jul 31, 2026 | Jul 30, 2027 |
| W50S7J25PA006PROCUREMENT OF TRAINING MATS FOR RCTA PROGRAM REFERENCED IN QUOTE DATED 15 AUGUST 2025. | Department of Defense | $7.7K | Sep 30, 2025 | Jan 31, 2026 |
Upcoming positioning windows
Modeled recompete windows are estimates, not announced solicitations or guarantees.
Registration, certifications & contacts
| Registration evidence | Date |
|---|---|
| SAM updated | Jul 20, 2026 |
| Source loaded | Sep 26, 2026 |
| Initial registration | Feb 28, 2002 |
| Entity start | Feb 1, 1976 |
Registration classifications: Small Business. These are separate from the reported certificates above.
| Industry | Reported size status |
|---|---|
| 315250 — Cut and Sew Apparel Manufacturing (except Contractors) | Not reported |
| 339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing | Not reported |
| 423490 — Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| 423910 — Sporting and Recreational Goods and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers | Not reported |
| Contact | Role | Published contact methods | Evidence | Source date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KATHRYN LOPEZ | Government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| JERALD SPOHN | Alternate government business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
| KATHRYN R LOPEZ | Electronic business | Contact method not published | SAM registration | Not available |
Registered industries
- 315250 — Cut and Sew Apparel Manufacturing (except Contractors)
- 339920 — Sporting and Athletic Goods Manufacturing
- 423490 — Other Professional Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
- 423910 — Sporting and Recreational Goods and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers
Registered products and services
- 6910 — Training Aids
- 8415 — Clothing, Special Purpose
Registration classifications and published certificates do not by themselves establish eligibility for a particular solicitation. View SAM source
Related companies worth researching
Explore the customer, work and award-size evidence behind each match.
Data coverage and methodology
Sources: SAM.gov registration, USAspending awards and transactions, and linked supporting records. Prime contract obligations, IDV ceilings and assistance amounts are kept separate. Missing records are not zero activity. Company claims are labeled separately. Recompete signals are rule-based scores out of 100. Positioning windows are AcornBids estimates.
Disclosed relationships only. Missing records do not establish that a contractor has no partners. Ambiguous parent award identifiers are excluded.
Recently viewed companies
Keep your research moving
Save this company, track changes, and evaluate upcoming work against your targets.
Save to my research Find my fit